K-W Kennel Club
Monday, May 23, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Old English Sheepdog   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot
Points: 205 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Great Dane   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks








Group 1 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    33
Group 3rd    Four Corners Cedric's Bounty   Flat-Coated Retriever   32
Group 4th   Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale   Welsh Springer Spaniel   29
BPIG   
Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mercer's Wawa Sisterhood



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Four Corners Cedric's Bounty



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shireoak Ice Crystal



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heathercroft's Wild Ride



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Applemeadow Scotia Mac



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sepia Northern Lights Emerald



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pointblank's Money Penny



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale







Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani   Saluki    11
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    9
Group 4th   Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By   Bloodhound    5
BPIG    Sarjo's Gemma   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyrical Abbykadabra Dragonsong







Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
  Great Pyrenees    36
Group 3rd    Dal Primo's B'Mew Just In Queso   Bullmastiff    35
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
  Doberman Pinscher    31
BPIG   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dem-Be's Last Dragon



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
M&M Mountain's Brewin' Up Perfection



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Trimanor's Tarnished Halo



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dal Primo's B'Mew Just In Queso



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lindsayleigh's Blossom



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Trollungen



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Doceu Drewsar Angelface Shizel



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Danka's Emerald Eyes



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kolinka's Yuri Katushka



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Duets About Last Night
  Border Terrier    21
Group 3rd   
Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    11
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    10
BPIG   
Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nevinaire's Three Card Monte



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Duets About Last Night



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blythfell Coco



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Holweit's Red Grenadine



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cornerstone Stellar Tug Boat



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raglan Party Girl



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani







Group 5 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    38
Group 2nd   
Ch Bodeswell My Funny Valentine
  Chinese Crested    37
Group 3rd    Rattlebridge The Dawnald   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    33
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   25
BPIG   
Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Rattlebridge The Dawnald



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laud Ella Enchanted



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch South Fork's Stylish Image



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bodeswell My Funny Valentine



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Angel Iggies Delilah Delight [ALL WINS CANCELLED]



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stargazer's Shoot The Moon



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chillin Like A Villain at SugarLamb



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Camelot



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cavri BlackBerry Jack



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Durrer's Sentimental Isabella







Group 6 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian    22
Group 2nd   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise    20
Group 3rd   
Bellefleet Denali Life's A Freeway
  Miniature Poodle   17
Group 4th    Fisheridge's Bloomfield Cowboy of Sharamar   Bulldog    14
BPIG   
Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian    N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Fisheridge's Bloomfield Cowboy of Sharamar



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
A'vigdors Idem Per Idem



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellefleet Denali Life's A Freeway



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Souyen's In It To Win It



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees





Group 7 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    31
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    30
Group 3rd   
Ch Ninebark Heart Of Darkness
  Australian Shepherd    28
Group 4th   
GCh Agassiz's Wild Blu Yonder
  Australian Cattle Dog    21
BPIG    Linspans Nitelatches PokerStar   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Wild Blu Yonder



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ninebark Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dazzle Me Du Cadre Noir



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Gunnar Of Laurendell



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aelwyd Watch For Me By Moonlight



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Double Fantasy Of Blueharvest



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Timeless Liberty Warrior



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keeva Bay's Beauty Queen



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Linspans Nitelatches PokerStar



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By