Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 169,505 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,335 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,415,318 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Tuesday, June 28, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, June 28 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, June 28 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, June 29 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, June 29 (Show # 4)
Thursday, June 30 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh. Summerford's Gill Again, CGN AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands


Best In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Smooth Fox Terrier  
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
English Cocker Spaniel   Especially Hunka Burning Love


Group 1 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Especially Hunka Burning Love   English Cocker Spaniel   38
Group 2nd   Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale   Welsh Springer Spaniel   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Fieldplay's Tia Maria Milroy
  English Setter   35
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    32
BPIG    Especially Hunka Burning Love   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Collooney Mountain Dew
  Whippet   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    13
Group 4th   
Ch Osiris Making Headlines
  Pharaoh Hound    9
BPIG   
Freckashpeng Slyakot'
  Borzoi    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   23
Group 3rd   Ch Suthanlites Fireworx   Siberian Husky   22
Group 4th   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    21
BPIG   
Ravalleses Jet Black Cadillac
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   19
Group 2nd   Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan   Kerry Blue Terrier   18
Group 3rd   Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    16
Group 4th   Ch Bayhill's Bodacious Beulah   Bull Terrier    15
BPIG   Ch Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    31
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    27
Group 3rd    Angel Iggies Redemption Of Angel   Italian Greyhound   25
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    21
BPIG    Angel Iggies Redemption Of Angel   Italian Greyhound   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker
  Chinese Shar-Pei    14
Group 2nd   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    12
Group 4th    Ebonorth Camplaren X Tasy   Schipperke   11
BPIG   
Camplaren's Patronage
  Schipperke   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd    27
Group 4th   
Obvious Total Rush
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
BPIG   
Obvious Total Rush
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,415,318



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan