Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 3, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Yorkshire Terrier  
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
Points: 248 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
German Shepherd Dog    CL's Shake-M-Up Marleesha
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Yorkshire Terrier  
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot








Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   35
Group 3rd   Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    24
BPIG    Kulana Crime Of The Century   Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsunami's Chase Of Quailrun





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Solitude's Fade To Black





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pippalane's Suzy Q





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brasswinds Kabo Express





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bastion's Up Town Girl





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Varazs Kedves Quasar










Group 2 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    24
BPIG   
Canadian Boy Roy Luanda
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Admindac Heart's Desire MS





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norwegian Ginger Snap





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Haefen's Freespirits Fenit





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Briarshan's Till There Was You







Group 3 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence
  Boxer    49
Group 3rd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    35
Group 4th   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    31
BPIG    Bowater Rocks & Rolls To Hapipaws   Newfoundland    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Holmrun's Play For Keeps





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Seaward's Sirensong Triton





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T







Group 4 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Efbe's What Comesaroundgoesaround   Sealyham Terrier    12
Group 4th   
Ch Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier    11
BPIG   
Windacre Crowned Jewel
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mothernature's Butternut





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cambria's Stella Valentine





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Chin   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    42
Group 4th   
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge
  Pug    34
BPIG   Ch Arkeno Rodeo Paco Loco   Papillon    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gleneire's Royal Delilah





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gingersnap Jamaican Me Crazy








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaethreh Raisa N Rumba





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   Ch Dorkay's Mack Daddy   Boston Terrier    13
BPIG   
Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazeru's Spirit Of Dini





Group 7 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    CL's Shake-M-Up Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    24
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    18
BPIG    CL's Shake-M-Up Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Agassiz's Mighty Brooke





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Raine Dance Sports Model





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
CL's Shake-M-Up Marleesha





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch LorWin's Casanova





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cidel's Finnegan Whit



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of March 2017 02:58:44 PM