Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 4, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Bullmastiff   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
Points: 240 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Bulldog   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Standard Poodle   Classique Faerie Queene








Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    38
Group 3rd   
Ch Pippalane's Suzy Q
  Labrador Retriever   35
Group 4th    Kulana Crime Of The Century   Irish Water Spaniel   29
BPIG    Kulana Crime Of The Century   Irish Water Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsunami's Chase Of Quailrun



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bastion's Up Town Girl



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blacklace Kountry Kroozin



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kulana Crime Of The Century



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pippalane's Suzy Q



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Honeyrun Simply Amazing



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Varazs Kedves Quasar



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Scottish Deerhound   27
Group 4th   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    26
BPIG    Ashanti's Currahee Ekko   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Madselin Beaujolais ML



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norwegian Ginger Snap



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Haefen's Freespirits Fenit



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Briarshan's Summertime Blues







Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    49
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
  Boxer    44
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Standard Schnauzer   31
BPIG   
dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch dBella's Vaudeville Vixen



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mostabear's Academy Award Winnr



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Seaward's I Pity The Fool



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
  Scottish Terrier    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    11
Group 4th   
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
BPIG   
Windacre Crowned Jewel
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joval's Charli Angel at Tappenaire



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fanfare Just Eat My Dust



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cambria's Stella Valentine



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Efbe's What Comesaroundgoesaround



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   43
Group 2nd   Ch Arkeno Rodeo Paco Loco   Papillon    42
Group 3rd   
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge
  Pug    36
Group 4th   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Toy Poodle   27
BPIG   Ch Arkeno Rodeo Paco Loco   Papillon    N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Griffondor Canadian Gold



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sheeba King Arthur



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaunotar Gold Digger



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arkeno Rodeo Paco Loco



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Castile's Endless Love



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle
  French Bulldog    16
Group 3rd   Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise   Standard Poodle   13
Group 4th   Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal   Lowchen   9
BPIG    Classique Faerie Queene   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise





Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    23
Group 3rd    CL's Shake-M-Up Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog    22
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    16
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Agassiz's Mighty Brooke



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raine Dance Sports Model



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
CL's Shake-M-Up Marleesha



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch LorWin's Casanova



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By