Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 4, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Bullmastiff   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
Points: 240 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Bulldog   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Poodle (Standard)   Classique Faerie Queene








Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    38
Group 3rd   
Ch Pippalane's Suzy Q
  Retriever (Labrador)   35
Group 4th    Kulana Crime Of The Century   Spaniel (Irish Water)   29
BPIG    Kulana Crime Of The Century   Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsunami's Chase Of Quailrun





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blacklace Kountry Kroozin





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pippalane's Suzy Q





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Honeyrun Simply Amazing





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bastion's Up Town Girl





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kulana Crime Of The Century





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Varazs Kedves Quasar










Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    26
BPIG    Ashanti's Currahee Ekko   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Madselin Beaujolais ML





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norwegian Ginger Snap





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Haefen's Freespirits Fenit





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Briarshan's Summertime Blues







Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    49
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
  Boxer    44
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   31
BPIG   
dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Seaward's I Pity The Fool





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T







Group 4 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
  Scottish Terrier    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    11
Group 4th   
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
BPIG   
Windacre Crowned Jewel
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fanfare Just Eat My Dust





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cambria's Stella Valentine





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   43
Group 2nd   Ch Arkeno Rodeo Paco Loco   Papillon    42
Group 3rd   
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge
  Pug    36
Group 4th   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Poodle (Toy)   27
BPIG   Ch Arkeno Rodeo Paco Loco   Papillon    N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sheeba King Arthur





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaunotar Gold Digger





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Griffondor Canadian Gold








Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arkeno Rodeo Paco Loco





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Castile's Endless Love





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle
  French Bulldog    16
Group 3rd   Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise   Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th   Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal   Lowchen   9
BPIG    Classique Faerie Queene   Poodle (Standard)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star





Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    23
Group 3rd    CL's Shake-M-Up Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog    22
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    16
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Agassiz's Mighty Brooke





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raine Dance Sports Model





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
CL's Shake-M-Up Marleesha





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch LorWin's Casanova



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of March 2017 12:57:36 PM