St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 19, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can. GCh. Am. Ch. Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Yorkshire Terrier  
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Setter (English)  
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Portuguese Water Dog   
Drewsar N Shizel Playin The Town








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision
  Setter (English)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    27
Group 3rd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 4th   
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
BPIG   
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crimsonacre Windjammer





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Proclaim Blue By You





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Ollivander







Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    13
Group 4th   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    12
BPIG    Bow-Ridge's Sophie   Basset Hound    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arthayr Go For Generations





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beinn Damph Magnus Macdonald





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Vaquero King





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher    12
Group 4th   
Ch Seabury's Goodby Ruby Tuesday
  Portuguese Water Dog    10
BPIG   
Drewsar N Shizel Playin The Town
  Portuguese Water Dog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glenire Nedrik Richard





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bendegeit's King Leonidas





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seabury's Goodby Ruby Tuesday





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tundrafoot's Coupe D'Elegence







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Zlatapraha Ellington
  Cesky Terrier    16
Group 3rd   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    7
BPIG    Rococo's Dream Of Cailleach   Scottish Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amchara Roc Ur World





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cairngorlynn Rannoch Ruadh





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Ellington





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Evalill Exotic Mamma Mia





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom







Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Bodeswell Pixietail Rockford
  Chinese Crested    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Poodle (Toy)   17
Group 4th   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    14
BPIG   
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
  Pekingese    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Barrington's Reece





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Athame The Devil's Mercy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bodeswell Pixietail Rockford





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinache's Finest Ltd Edition





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Camelot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian    8
Group 4th   
Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double
  Keeshond    5
BPIG   
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fuzzy Chopstix





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cameo's Renaissance Man





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bellefleet's I Did It My Way





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar





Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    15
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    10
Group 3rd    Dazzle Me Du Cadre Noir   Belgian Shepherd Dog   9
Group 4th   
Conestoga On A Frosty Morn At Cermel
  Shetland Sheepdog   7
BPIG   
Conestoga On A Frosty Morn At Cermel
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gulfstream's True Grit





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dazzle Me Du Cadre Noir





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberline's Princess Maria





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Randalyn Spring Jada





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of March 2017 07:14:45 PM