Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 25, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Wise Guy
"Leo" will be making his debut in Calgary in December!
Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 190 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Old English Sheepdog   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice








Group 1 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    28
Group 2nd    Verdoro's Alice Cooper   Golden Retriever   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  English Setter   23
Group 4th    Eagertrieves Magic Trick   Labrador Retriever   22
BPIG    Verdoro's Alice Cooper   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rehmann's Tri Blackberry Pearl



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brasswinds Dare To Dream Seductress



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keypoint's Supernatural



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Verdoro's Alice Cooper



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Eagertrieves Magic Trick



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pipedream Canadian Crackerjack



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   17
Group 3rd   Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre   Beagle    14
Group 4th   Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm   Rhodesian Ridgeback    13
BPIG    Amonvhar's Elsa   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tents Printscharles Of Jacaura



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amonvhar's Elsa



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ringkona's Courage Under Fire   Siberian Husky   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane    36
Group 3rd   Ch Silvertip Polar Express   Samoyed   35
Group 4th   
Ch Alberta Roots Blessed nda West
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog    34
BPIG   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute    N/A
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Satikahonshus Codeofhonor Cva



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Emikaun Too Much Drama



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Atka



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castleguard's Roman Holiday Gianna



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alberta Roots Blessed nda West



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosethorn's Mick Jagger



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx OTCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvertip Polar Express



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ringkona's Courage Under Fire



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    21
Group 2nd   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    14
Group 4th   Ch Terrawyn's James Bond   Miniature Schnauzer   13
BPIG   
Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TR Show Em How It's Done



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caliente's Yukon Ylee



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's James Bond



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Dark N Stormy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Daydream's Go And Get'em Gavin







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    34
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    32
Group 3rd   
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   26
Group 4th   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug    25
BPIG   
Rigair Sole Mio
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Believe In Miracles



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ladymagic Arkeno Dreamgirl



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oakrose Evening Breeze



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Devonridge Shakespeare



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Minnie's Black Pearl



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rigair Sole Mio







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    21
Group 3rd   Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This   Chinese Shar-Pei    20
Group 4th   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   19
BPIG   
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wild Wild West By Gernada



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonlitt's Rock Your Body



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Strathglen's Little Flirt





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    7
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    5
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   4
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Stylista



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By