Ottawa Kennel Club
Saturday, November 19, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Afghan Hound  
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 272 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Miniature Schnauzer  
Sailer's Live Life Betina
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier   Glenns Monte Carlo








Group 1 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Irish Setter   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   42
Group 3rd   GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction   Golden Retriever   39
Group 4th   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    37
BPIG    Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff   Weimaraner    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IvyLeeLoo's Petrus Sybin MMXI



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fallowfield Beat The Odds



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mariposa's Aldabaran



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM







Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch GAD's Quintessential KD's Treasure



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Goodfellow Terrabella



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennybrook's I'm A Melvin 2



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff







Group 2 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound    35
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    33
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    28
BPIG   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adama's African Chieftain



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Soundtrack Wink Of An Eye



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shirlynn Castlegale New Vision



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Criscross Good Things Come MS



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kamgaard Kut Above



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osiris Viva Forever



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Touchstone A Splash Of Blue







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    54
Group 2nd   
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable
  Boxer    49
Group 3rd    Summerfords Red Ryder   Newfoundland    44
Group 4th   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    43
BPIG   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Prinz Auguste Vom Dobereich
  Doberman Pinscher    0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nyak's Great Tundra Moose Of Tonomi



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tschuggen's Mutschli



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Cayena



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Ducati



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summerfords Red Ryder



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windward's Kyrat V Orlando



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Sargeant Pepper



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Huskavarna's To Infinity And Beyond







Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Stonehollow Magic Touch   Cairn Terrier    25
Group 2nd   
Shelburne Ride The Wave
  Bull Terrier    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    16
Group 4th   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    14
BPIG   
Sailer's Live Life Betina
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glenns Monte Carlo   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thistlebitt Get'n Jiggy Wit It



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Stonehollow Magic Touch



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zlatapraha Brubeck



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blythfell Coco



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chess Joan Mackinnon



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's King In Waiting



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenns Bricklin







Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   23
Group 4th   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    22
BPIG   
Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gryphon's Flyin' Solo   Pug    0
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tickitbou's Suspense



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Moyasta's Wildrose



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rose des Vents Flocon Magique



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jovancrest's LuLu At Natmeg



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverport's French Majic



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holiday's Americana



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BabyDoll's Donna Trump



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jimary's Penny Foryourthoughts



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   31
Group 2nd    Bella Ridge Shady Harbor's You're Breakin My Heart   French Bulldog    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    24
Group 4th   
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee
  Shiba Inu   19
BPIG   
Alfredrich SevenComeEleven
  Dalmatian    N/A
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Carmichaels Captainmarvelhero



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pazzazz's Rudyard At Tai



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bella Ridge Shady Harbor's You're Breakin My Heart



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    42
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 4th    Aftica Kendelaine GSDStyle's Battlefield   German Shepherd Dog    36
BPIG   
Curig FaerieTale Young Gun
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   N/A
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Isengard Ye Darkside O'Ryemeer



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edouard Duc O'Kent de Guerande



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Passport



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chippenhook's Gold Charmer



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chippenhook's September Song



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Aftica Kendelaine GSDStyle's Battlefield



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaybe Tuck And Run



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jerrie Storm V.D. Brederwiede



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
TLCs Praetorian At Ruffleith



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By