Pacific Kennel Club
Saturday, July 23, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tereen Roxburgh --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
Best In Show
Judge: Doreen Marsh
Keeshond   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
Points: 274 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doreen Marsh
Great Dane    Daynakin's Texas Titan Duke of Elway








Group 1 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Thornelea Here's Looking At You, Kid
  Golden Retriever   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress
  Labrador Retriever   20
Group 4th   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    13
BPIG    Tollchester's Looking Up   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brasswinds Reinita de Kompania



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gleneire's Im Stuck On You



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch K'Mander Jumping Jack Splash



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Thornelea Here's Looking At You, Kid



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   28
Group 2nd   
GCh HPK Tropaco Troyan Argos Of Coso
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    14
Group 4th    Ocean's China Rose   Whippet   13
BPIG   
Heavenlyhunds Kream dela Kream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Leru's Patriot Act Gonloco Ml



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kadox Won't Get Fooled Again



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barkerville Angel Eyes



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barmaud Rowan



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lazuli's Lady of the Lake



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh HPK Tropaco Troyan Argos Of Coso



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ocean's China Rose







Group 3 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    67
Group 2nd   
Ch Coleridge's Just Doin' It In Black
  Great Dane    65
Group 3rd    Papageno's Szeret Szeretet   Boxer    46
Group 4th   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    38
BPIG    Daynakin's Texas Titan Duke of Elway   Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nobleheart's Night Cap Kahlua



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Papageno's Szeret Szeretet



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delarive N Master Play



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Coleridge's Just Doin' It In Black



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Szep Tars Dashboard Drummer



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh CastaNewf's Rendition



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Armada's Little Orca



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Loma's Ker Plunk v Ravenscrest



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Summerhills Volare Flying High



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pushinka Reigning Cool As Ice







Group 4 - Jean Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 2nd    Darwyn's Say Goodnight Gracie   Welsh Terrier    28
Group 3rd   
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
  Scottish Terrier    25
Group 4th    Sandy And Blue's Bria   Bedlington Terrier    24
BPIG   
Takala Trails Murphy
  Irish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Indus Fairlady Faye



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daydreamer Of Michl R



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandy And Blue's Bria



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullenium's Water Lily



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lairddoig's Olympia



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Camshron's Rock Slide



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waterwalk Arete Mz Sunshine



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenmeadows Wild Flower



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Max-Well's Thunder Boom



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Morgansonne Topper Dar-Lu



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Larkhill's She Knows No Limits



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cresstock Zoobilee Peacemaker



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Darwyn's Say Goodnight Gracie



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Freespirits For Your Eyes Only
  Papillon    44
Group 3rd   
Ch Castile's Endless Love
  Pomeranian    35
Group 4th   
Jimijo's Bare With Me
  Brussels Griffon   30
BPIG   
Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jimijo's Bare With Me



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gleneire's Royal Delilah



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilaire's Mr Cher Whisper



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tournais Top Dawgh



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hugabrew Chester



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marsic Dance With The Devil



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mollydear's Elizabeth Bennett



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pinup's Red Slider



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Castile's Endless Love



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Puglust's Xena The Warrior



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blacklight All That Glitters



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond    38
Group 2nd   
Violet Sky Night Moves
  Standard Poodle   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier    31
Group 4th   GCh Malia Santorini   Tibetan Spaniel    30
BPIG   
Violet Sky Night Moves
  Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pride Of Tamlilly



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Buldenezh Brave Gelios



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mi-Pao's Cream Wolf



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cranbrooke's March West



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hushaby's Isibell



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunojo's There Can Be Only One



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fantasia Cause For Pause



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Violet Sky Night Moves



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malia Santorini



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd    Jagan Lenlor's Solikehappy   German Shepherd Dog    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
Group 4th   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG    Sunrise Power Of 10 @ JJs   German Shepherd Dog    N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Raine Dance Sports Model



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Triann's Nip And Tuck



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aurigan Dunes National Treasure



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Jagan Lenlor's Solikehappy



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By