Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 158,489 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,303 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,243,572 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Saturday, November 5, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 06 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 06 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Wise Guy
"Leo" will be making his debut in Calgary in December!
Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma


Best In Show
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Wiretaps Cat Ballou
Points: 414 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez
Weimaraner    Silverblade's Maximum Edge


Group 1 - Richard Beauchamp Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   69
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    65
Group 3rd   
Ch Leolynne's Without Limits
  American Cocker Spaniel   64
Group 4th   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   56
BPIG    Silverblade's Maximum Edge   Weimaraner    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Javier Ramirez Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wiretaps Cat Ballou
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    40
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   37
Group 4th   Ch Granby Tiggy's Ajani   Rhodesian Ridgeback    30
BPIG    Pandoradox Thyme To Shine   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    87
Group 2nd   
Ch Rikar's Gone Hollywood
  Boxer    85
Group 3rd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff    62
Group 4th   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   54
BPIG   
Lizona Unforgettable King Cole
  Mastiff    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Passions Midnight Dream
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier    37
Group 2nd   
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King
  Manchester Terrier    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    33
Group 4th   
Ch Otleys Clock Watcher At Kismet
  Border Terrier    32
BPIG   
Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Havntyme El Vengador
  Havanese   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested    54
Group 3rd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian    47
Group 4th   
Ch Arkeno's Kris Angel
  Papillon    40
BPIG    Delrae's Good Friday   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Javier Ramirez Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Standard Poodle   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    40
Group 3rd   
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis
  Boston Terrier    38
Group 4th   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    23
BPIG   
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   63
Group 2nd   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd    50
Group 3rd   
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu
  German Shepherd Dog    42
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   38
BPIG    Tallywood Provenance   Collie (Rough)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,243,572



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan