Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 44,545 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,924 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 189,917,650 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Monarch Kennel Club
Saturday, June 19, 2010



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Handled by Brian Casey


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   Ch Soletrader Bjorn Borg
Points: 282 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Affenpinscher    Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Bearded Collie   
Ch Classical's The Apprentice


Group 1 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Raggededge Joyride To Kericreek
  Gordon Setter   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Beechwood's Expressing It Best
  American Cocker Spaniel   47
Group 4th   
Ch Kinnike Highgrove
  Pointer    39
BPIG   
Ch Katyra's Flying Solo
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A


Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Soletrader Bjorn Borg   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    27
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Priderock's Neo I'm The One
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    23
Group 4th   
Ch Sylverwolf Sage
  Irish Wolfhound    8
BPIG   
Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A


Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Legally Blonde
  Siberian Husky   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    45
Group 3rd   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
  Great Pyrenees    34
Group 4th   
Ch Del Sur How Now
  Portuguese Water Dog    33
BPIG    Snowmist's River Mist   Siberian Husky   N/A


Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Evalill Esset
  Miniature Schnauzer   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Blythfell Fergus
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Zlatapraha Ellington
  Cesky Terrier    17
Group 4th   
Wheatnbrook's Kickin Your Assets
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    15
BPIG   
Zlatapraha Hancock
  Cesky Terrier    N/A


Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata   Affenpinscher    57
Group 2nd   Ch Cornsilks Blameit On Woodstock   Papillon    56
Group 3rd   
Ch Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug    43
Group 4th   
Blanch-O's Caramba At Kiow
  Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)    40
BPIG   
Blanch-O's Caramba At Kiow
  Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)    N/A


Group 6 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    30
Group 2nd   
Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Rosehall's Spot On Archie
  Bulldog    18
Group 4th    Big Creek Doc's Spice Of Life   Dalmatian    10
BPIG   
Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   N/A


Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Amber's RJ Of Scher-Lo   German Shepherd Dog    38
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Classical's The Apprentice
  Bearded Collie    30
Group 4th   Ch Sunbriar's Inherit The Wind   Shetland Sheepdog   26
BPIG   
Ch Classical's The Apprentice
  Bearded Collie    N/A


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 189,917,650



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan