Kars Community Recreation Association
Sunday, July 17, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
BIS Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
Owners: Sydney & Shari Robinson, Beverley & Kevin McDonald
Handler: Sydney Robinson
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 243 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Miniature Pinscher   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Chinese Crested   Ch Nauset Maestro Clue TwinLuv








Group 1 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   28
Group 2nd   Ch Midnightblue Black Jack   Setter (Irish)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch BarbuGaulois Darwin
  Barbet    23
Group 4th   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    22
BPIG   
Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Wochica My Promised Land





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kilmaurs Autumn Rush





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trilliumview's Evening Star





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darkenwald Sunny's Halo





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Midnightblue Black Jack





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madilane's Devil Made Me Do It





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akar Barsony Nothin Impossible





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faerie's Take It All Off







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Timar's On The Dark Side   Basenji    49
Group 2nd   Ch Jetstream Butterscotch Ripple   Whippet   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki    32
Group 4th   
Osiris Viva Forever
  Pharaoh Hound    31
BPIG    Curtisfarms Hey Watch This   Beagle    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Uros Of Dega Afghans





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Timar's On The Dark Side





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bow-Ridge's Pike





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Curtisfarms Hey Watch This





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Freckashpeng Polyarnaya Burya





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GrandCru Aravjo With Mistweave





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aotearoa Emrys Putu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Viva Forever





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Jetstream Butterscotch Ripple







Group 3 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ambro von Donred   Rottweiler    37
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    36
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    33
Group 4th   
Ch Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable
  Boxer    22
BPIG    Merkur's San Juan Buccaneer   Doberman Pinscher    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Baskervilles Wish Upon A Star





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ambro von Donred





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime







Group 4 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hayton's Talizman   Kerry Blue Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    15
BPIG    Wildgoose Haute Couture   Norwich Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cabaret Rhapsody In Red





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hayton's Talizman





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Fast Forward





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wildgoose Haute Couture





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenns Bricklin







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    30
Group 3rd   Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror   Toy Manchester Terrier    29
Group 4th    Jewelcroft's Dala Midnatt Sol   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    27
BPIG   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jewelcroft's Dala Midnatt Sol





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Havatreasure Calamity Jane








Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sweet Valley Sachio





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silhouette's Swan Lake





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gryphons N'All That Jazz





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror







Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amjukees Fire And Rain
  Keeshond    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    24
Group 4th   
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee
  Shiba Inu   21
BPIG   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
ERROR





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amjukees Fire And Rain





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Woodruff's Chantilly Lace





Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie    37
Group 2nd   
Ch Camareigh's Halli Shebland
  German Shepherd Dog    32
Group 3rd   
Notadog Braidymont Diva
  Puli    25
Group 4th    Ilan De Bruine Buck   Belgian Shepherd Dog   24
BPIG    Madigan's Deja Blue   Bearded Collie    N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ilan De Bruine Buck





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ekeko de la Vallee d’Ottawa





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grinzing's Forget Me Not





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taiaut's Stormy Weather





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Camareigh's Halli Shebland





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Trilock's Diamond In The Ruff





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hockgardens Eddy





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yasashiikuma I Am The Captain



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 30th of March 2017 05:31:00 AM