Kars Community Recreation Association
Sunday, July 17, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
BIS Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
Owners: Sydney & Shari Robinson, Beverley & Kevin McDonald
Handler: Sydney Robinson
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 243 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Miniature Pinscher   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Chinese Crested   Ch Nauset Maestro Clue TwinLuv








Group 1 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   28
Group 2nd   Ch Midnightblue Black Jack   Irish Setter   27
Group 3rd   
Ch BarbuGaulois Darwin
  Barbet    23
Group 4th   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    22
BPIG   
Editions Manhattan Project
  English Setter   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madilane's Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darkenwald Sunny's Halo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Wochica My Promised Land



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Midnightblue Black Jack



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kilmaurs Autumn Rush



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trilliumview's Evening Star



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akar Barsony Nothin Impossible



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faerie's Take It All Off







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Timar's On The Dark Side   Basenji    49
Group 2nd   Ch Jetstream Butterscotch Ripple   Whippet   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki    32
Group 4th   
Osiris Viva Forever
  Pharaoh Hound    31
BPIG    Curtisfarms Hey Watch This   Beagle    N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Uros Of Dega Afghans



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Timar's On The Dark Side



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bow-Ridge's Pike



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Curtisfarms Hey Watch This



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Freckashpeng Polyarnaya Burya



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GrandGables MS Teaspoon Kremell



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GrandCru Aravjo With Mistweave



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aotearoa Emrys Putu



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Viva Forever



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Jetstream Butterscotch Ripple







Group 3 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ambro von Donred   Rottweiler    37
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    36
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    33
Group 4th   
Ch Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable
  Boxer    22
BPIG    Merkur's San Juan Buccaneer   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Baskervilles Wish Upon A Star



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ambro von Donred



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime







Group 4 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hayton's Talizman   Kerry Blue Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   20
Group 4th   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    15
BPIG    Wildgoose Haute Couture   Norwich Terrier    N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cabaret Rhapsody In Red



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hayton's Talizman



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Fast Forward



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wildgoose Haute Couture



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenns Bricklin



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    30
Group 3rd   Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror   Toy Manchester Terrier    29
Group 4th    Jewelcroft's Dala Midnatt Sol   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    27
BPIG   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jewelcroft's Dala Midnatt Sol



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Havatreasure Calamity Jane



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sweet Valley Sachio



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silhouette's Swan Lake



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gryphons N'All That Jazz



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada







Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amjukees Fire And Rain
  Keeshond    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    24
Group 4th   
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee
  Shiba Inu   21
BPIG   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eq High Class Carli Of Bigsho



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
ERROR



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bella Ridge El Torro Imperiale's Shelby



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amjukees Fire And Rain



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Woodruff's Chantilly Lace





Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie    37
Group 2nd   
Ch Camareigh's Halli Shebland
  German Shepherd Dog    32
Group 3rd   
Notadog Braidymont Diva
  Puli    25
Group 4th    Ilan De Bruine Buck   Belgian Shepherd Dog   24
BPIG    Madigan's Deja Blue   Bearded Collie    N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ilan De Bruine Buck



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ekeko de la Vallee d’Ottawa



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grinzing's Forget Me Not



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yasashiikuma I Am The Captain



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taiaut's Stormy Weather



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Camareigh's Halli Shebland



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Trilock's Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hockgardens Eddy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By