Cape Breton Kennel Club
Saturday, August 27, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 27 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 27 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 28 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 28 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 3)



Best In Show
Judge: David McIntyre
Coton De Tulear  
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
Points: 91 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David McIntyre
English Springer Spaniel  
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David McIntyre
Beagle   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not








Group 1 - David McIntyre Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  English Springer Spaniel   32
Group 2nd    Atlanticgold's MVI At Jacksons   Golden Retriever   28
Group 3rd    Madabout's Juno My Name   Labrador Retriever   23
Group 4th   
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  English Cocker Spaniel   14
BPIG   
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wingmaster's History Repeats



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Atlanticgold's MVI At Jacksons



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Madabout's Juno My Name



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pennybrook's I'm A Melvin 2







Group 2 - David McIntyre Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    4
Group 2nd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    3
Group 3rd   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   2
Group 4th   
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    1
BPIG   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La







Group 3 - David McIntyre Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer    9
Group 2nd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    6
Group 3rd   
Moratel Westriver Santé
  Entlebucher Mountain Dog    5
Group 4th   GCh Edelmar's Sweet Enuf Parhamteen   Doberman Pinscher    4
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Hush Up and Dance
  Boxer    N/A
Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironbull's Sweet n' Sassy Jasmine



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Edelmar's Sweet Enuf Parhamteen



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yahka's Lionheart Fergus



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: David McIntyre

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Steinplatz Knight Of Valour







Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Greentree Moonstruck Mombo Man
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Zealous Brodie Daybreak
  Parson Russell Terrier    5
Group 4th    Whiteheather Carte Blanche   West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG    Whiteheather Carte Blanche   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Presbrooke Mountain Mist



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zealous Brodie Daybreak



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Greentree Moonstruck Mombo Man



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whiteheather Carte Blanche







Group 5 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   7
Group 3rd   
Ch BluAmulette Loaded Dice
  Silky Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Harr's Rumor Has It
  Miniature Pinscher    5
BPIG    Meander Mynameisnyla   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Meander Mynameisnyla



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harr's Rumor Has It



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BluAmulette Loaded Dice



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joymason's Pride of Toprisha







Group 6 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   6
Group 2nd    Halo's Whirlwind   Shih Tzu   3
Group 3rd    Rivervalley's Betty Dahling   Tibetan Spaniel    2
Group 4th    Greystoke Sweet Potato Pie   Bulldog    1
BPIG    Dassin Hillwood Simpson   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Greystoke Sweet Potato Pie



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ayrhill Thyme for Velvet Tigger



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Whirlwind



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rivervalley's Betty Dahling





Group 7 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   5
Group 2nd   Ch Curig FaerieTale Hawthorne   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   4
Group 3rd   
Novacoast By Royal Command
  Australian Shepherd   3
Group 4th   Ch Spiritus 'N Bergerac's Mariah   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
BPIG   
Novacoast By Royal Command
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Novacoast By Royal Command



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritus 'N Bergerac's Mariah



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Hawthorne



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By