Edmonton Kennel Club
Sunday, August 7, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Introducing "Leo"
Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma
Best In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 301 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Old English Sheepdog   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice








Group 1 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    45
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Tricklecreek Make A Memory
  Spaniel (Clumber)   37
Group 4th   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   34
BPIG    Cambridge's English Rose   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caniscaeli Pop Song For Eltin





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker










Group 2 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound    19
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    17
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Fire On Rosehill





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charisma's Veelafleur Of Coso





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khamsin's Raffi El Marrakech





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane    65
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    58
Group 3rd   
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look
  Boxer    56
Group 4th   
SS Denali Man In Black
  Newfoundland    46
BPIG    Baystar's Armed And Dangerous   Doberman Pinscher    N/A


Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Windraider Stormy Monday Blues





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lizonas Bentley Cruzn In Style





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
SS Denali Man In Black





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pennrico Northern Rebel





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Snowghost's Hemay Siku





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailRunner







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    22
Group 3rd   Ch Stalwart's Prophet   Scottish Terrier    21
Group 4th    Ardenwood's Exclusive At Naibara   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
BPIG    Ardenwood's Exclusive At Naibara   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Black Watch Sound Off








Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Stalwart's Prophet





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aisling A Taste Of Honey





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    64
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    61
Group 3rd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    57
Group 4th   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    54
BPIG   
Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Sheeba Happily Inspired





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Picasso's Sun Catcher





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
White O Morns Aztec Legend





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Oakrose Tai-Pan





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kedwell's Bella Bella





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tayfield Piping Hot





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tweedsmuir Good Luck Charm







Group 6 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer
  Schipperke   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    21
Group 4th   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   17
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Titan





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wild Wild West By Gernada





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaapride Sweet Charity





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    33
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    28
Group 4th   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    25
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Sticky 'N' Sweet





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mysidekick Broder Odin





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Druh Dziechcinek





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Khaskova Caught You Lookin



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 30th of March 2017 03:40:43 AM