Algoma Dog Fanciers
Saturday, June 25, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Barb Tauvette --
MBIS CH Trishamar's What A Star Aurora AOM
Breeder: Melody Roth
Owner: Chris and Barb Tauvette, Huskystars Siberians
Handled by Colin Brownlee
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Havanese  
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
Points: 118 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One








Group 1 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint   Setter (English)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    20
Group 4th   Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins   Retriever (Golden)   18
BPIG    Dreamkeeper Valencia Romance   Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kyloe's Trekking HL Hocking





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mercer's Writ For A Rat





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wimberway's Vibrance





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shogun's Im It N Thats That










Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By   Bloodhound    14
Group 2nd    Quiquen Funnel Cloud   Norwegian Elkhound    13
Group 3rd    Emerald's Twist Of Fate   Whippet   5
Group 4th   
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   3
BPIG   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Alion





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Quiquen Funnel Cloud





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Emerald's Twist Of Fate







Group 3 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   11
Group 4th   
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball
  Boxer    8
BPIG   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball








Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    4
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier    3
Group 3rd    Wimberway's Border 'N A Whirl   Border Terrier    2
Group 4th   Ch Staffhaven's Our Finest Hour   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    0
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wimberway's Border 'N A Whirl





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Staffhaven's Our Finest Hour







Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   25
Group 2nd   
Tarmar Miracles Happen
  Yorkshire Terrier   21
Group 3rd    Kyloe's Ea Tanner Of Tashika   Chinese Crested    20
Group 4th   
Daytime Drama Of Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   13
BPIG   
Tarmar Miracles Happen
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Kyloe's Ea Tanner Of Tashika





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daytime Drama Of Ojibway





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Patapin Fantastic Legacy





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jordannas Wildest Dreams





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wendessa In Roxanne's Honor





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarmar Miracles Happen







Group 6 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
Group 2nd    Potogold's State Of Grace   Shih Tzu   6
Group 3rd   
Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond    5
Group 4th    Doreve's Devilish Delight   Schipperke   4
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
White Nights Gucci





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Doreve's Devilish Delight





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Potogold's State Of Grace





Group 7 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    24
Group 2nd   
Kinring A Fox In Socks
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 3rd   Ch Sanrick's Velcro   Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 4th   Ch Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Kinring A Fox In Socks
  Australian Shepherd   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kinring A Fox In Socks





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nonesuch Arlin Green 'N Gold








Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sanrick's Velcro





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uneeda Mystery Girl At Kanawa





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Redpine's One For The Books





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnshavn Bryan Ffloyd





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Becen's Starstruck



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of March 2017 09:19:32 AM