Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 122,824 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,352 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,565,758 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

London Canine Association
Sunday, October 16, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can & Am GCH Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails

-- Olga Gagne --
Am. Can. Ch. Bluechip Pandorable Kisses
Breeder/Owners: Olga and Kristen Gagne, Bluechip Papillons
www.bluechippapillons.com


Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
French Bulldog   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
Points: 307 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Boxer   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
French Bulldog   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor


Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One


Best Brace In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Papillon  Ch Bluechip Midnight Rave & Papillon  Ch Bluechip Midnight Romance


Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Katyra's Flying Solo
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   51
Group 3rd   Ch McDerry Captiva Oh Suzanna   Irish Setter   50
Group 4th   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    49
BPIG   
Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   39
Group 2nd   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound    37
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    36
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   35
BPIG   
Kopera's Oopsy Daisy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    51
Group 2nd   
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards
  Siberian Husky   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    40
Group 4th    Harlett's Move It Move It   Bullmastiff    35
BPIG    Willows Full Metal Jacket   Boxer    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    14
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    13
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    35
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug    28
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   23
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    49
Group 2nd   
Ch Delenclos' Bonnie Love
  Bulldog    46
Group 3rd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   24
Group 4th   Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still   Chinese Shar-Pei    18
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    51
Group 2nd   Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her   Collie (Smooth)   37
Group 3rd   Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille   Belgian Shepherd Dog   36
Group 4th   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   34
BPIG   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,565,759



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan