Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 126,450 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,307 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,372,263 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Medicine Hat Canine Association
Saturday, May 14, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 15 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Penny Lewis --
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
"Secret"
Owners: Penny Lewis & Raymond Yurick
Handlers: Penny Lewis & Raymond Yurick


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Hubbell
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
Points: 257 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Hubbell
Miniature Poodle  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm


Group 1 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Irish Water Spaniel   46
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner    32
Group 4th   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   30
BPIG    Osprey N Venture's Glitter N Glamour   Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    25
Group 3rd   Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'   Afghan Hound   24
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    19
BPIG    Sardula Sin City Of Lanangles   Afghan Hound   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Giant Schnauzer   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Samson's Full Throttle
  Boxer    40
Group 3rd   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff    33
Group 4th   
Baywood Crown Jewel
  Portuguese Water Dog    32
BPIG   
Baywood Crown Jewel
  Portuguese Water Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap
  Miniature Schnauzer   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Passions Midnight Dream
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    25
Group 4th   Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper   Sealyham Terrier    24
BPIG    Rosecroft Smithart Alberta Bound   Scottish Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton's Peanut
  Pomeranian    24
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    19
Group 3rd   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody
  Italian Greyhound   15
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    26
Group 4th    WinterGarden City Lights   Standard Poodle   25
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    21
Group 4th    Ladykin's Jayar Waggsalot   Old English Sheepdog    16
BPIG   
Tallywood Radioactive
  Collie (Rough)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,372,263



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan