Medicine Hat Canine Association
Saturday, May 14, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 15 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Penny Lewis --
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
"Secret"
Owners: Penny Lewis & Raymond Yurick
Handlers: Penny Lewis & Raymond Yurick
Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Hubbell
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
Points: 257 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Hubbell
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm








Group 1 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   46
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner    32
Group 4th   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   30
BPIG    Osprey N Venture's Glitter N Glamour   Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bianca's Reason To Dream





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Blazingstar Tinbergen





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Evenmist's Solar Eclipse





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee








Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker







Group 2 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    25
Group 3rd   Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'   Afghan Hound   24
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    19
BPIG    Sardula Sin City Of Lanangles   Afghan Hound   N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tovaritch's Evgenii





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cantrells I Am I Said MS





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Peshawar New Day At Nasusa





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop







Group 3 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Samson's Full Throttle
  Boxer    40
Group 3rd   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff    33
Group 4th   
Baywood Crown Jewel
  Portuguese Water Dog    32
BPIG   
Baywood Crown Jewel
  Portuguese Water Dog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lawenda Bernenskie Ranczo





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Samson's Full Throttle





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baywood Crown Jewel





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Von Wilhelms HD Fat Boy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ringkona's Courage Under Fire







Group 4 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Passions Midnight Dream
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    25
Group 4th   Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper   Sealyham Terrier    24
BPIG    Rosecroft Smithart Alberta Bound   Scottish Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winsea's Stealing Kisses





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion











Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch King's Mtn Vanity Fair





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beltane's Jive Talkin'





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waterwalk iKandy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stalwart's Prophet





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wheatnbrook's Mighty Griffin





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Passions Midnight Dream





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie







Group 5 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton's Peanut
  Pomeranian    24
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    19
Group 3rd   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody
  Italian Greyhound   15
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody
  Italian Greyhound   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crestars Little Goldie Rinoann





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crystalton's Peanut





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pekeapug's The Need For Speed





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kilshans Kaylie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azuwyn Buckshot Of Mezcal





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    26
Group 4th    WinterGarden City Lights   Poodle (Standard)   25
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suzies World Class Zacharias





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
WinterGarden City Lights





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Koyotes Emiko's Kaleidoscope





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    21
Group 4th    Ladykin's Jayar Waggsalot   Old English Sheepdog    16
BPIG   
Tallywood Radioactive
  Collie (Rough)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kiji Look Whos Talking





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron's Deal Or No Deal





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ladykin's Jayar Waggsalot





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of March 2017 07:08:51 AM