Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 202,185 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,403 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,645,119 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Hochelaga Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
Ch. Brandy Hills ImaMazing v Reichrott
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Joe Tacker
American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
Points: 361 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Tacker
Bouvier des Flandres  
Boyero Magnificent Gladiator


Group 1 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SagaGold Amidala
  Golden Retriever   70
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    44
Group 4th   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   41
BPIG    Tom Von Hause Der Konige Starfields Bulkley   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Virgo Raisin In The Sun
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki    25
Group 4th   
Aotearoa Kaldaun Concerto
  Irish Wolfhound    24
BPIG   
Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Joe Tacker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Nikita Myrka
  Samoyed   96
Group 2nd   
Ingebar's Rebelle
  Giant Schnauzer   93
Group 3rd   Ch Innisfree Chuck A Luck   Siberian Husky   91
Group 4th   
Ch Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper
  Great Pyrenees    64
BPIG   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better   Cairn Terrier    11
Group 2nd   Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair   Lakeland Terrier    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   9
Group 4th    Doubleu Douce Folie   Kerry Blue Terrier   7
BPIG    Doubleu Douce Folie   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Maplewood's Cowboy Casanova
  Italian Greyhound   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   30
Group 4th   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    28
BPIG   
Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris
  Toy Manchester Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Joe Tacker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    43
Group 2nd    Keesbrook Windrift Poise N Ivy   Keeshond    42
Group 3rd   
Ch Karendon's Ringmaster
  French Bulldog    41
Group 4th   
Camplaren's Patronage
  Schipperke   34
BPIG    Alemick's Fulobul Choclat Noir   French Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Marquis' I'm Not That Innocent
  German Shepherd Dog    58
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   51
Group 3rd   
Crinan Dare's Too Dream
  Shetland Sheepdog   44
Group 4th   
Ch Brookdale Damn Hot
  Collie (Rough)    32
BPIG   
Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,645,120



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan