Hochelaga Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
Ch. Brandy Hills ImaMazing v Reichrott
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Joe Tacker
American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
Points: 361 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Tacker
Bouvier des Flandres  
Boyero Magnificent Gladiator








Group 1 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SagaGold Amidala
  Retriever (Golden)   70
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    44
Group 4th   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   41
BPIG    Tom Von Hause Der Konige Starfields Bulkley   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A





Best Of Breed: 23 pts
Ch SagaGold Amidala





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Highcaliber's Fifth Element





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Lanaudiere Charming Melody





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ranzfel Flambe





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lizzie Girl D'Autray





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akar Barsony Nothin Impossible





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faerie's Touch My Body







Group 2 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Virgo Raisin In The Sun
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki    25
Group 4th   
Aotearoa Kaldaun Concerto
  Irish Wolfhound    24
BPIG   
Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Josabry Bibi Isis





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Without A Clue





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Virgo Raisin In The Sun





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aotearoa Kaldaun Concerto





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shumbatsvuku Tana





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tailwind's Close Encounters







Group 3 - Joe Tacker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Nikita Myrka
  Samoyed   96
Group 2nd   
Ingebar's Rebelle
  Schnauzer (Giant)   93
Group 3rd   Ch Innisfree Chuck A Luck   Siberian Husky   91
Group 4th   
Ch Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper
  Great Pyrenees    64
BPIG   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beardusk's Pure Seduction





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Silverdream's Drop Of Jupiter





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Alpenspirit's Party Shoes





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Soberly Lady Coco Chanel





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Titanbull Deesse Gaia





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Rieslin El Maestro Ladoguerie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haitas A Gazdasag Rol





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Corleone French Kiss





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rottparadise Bullstoic Godric





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nikita Myrka





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ingebar's Rebelle





Best Of Breed: 26 pts
Ch Innisfree Chuck A Luck







Group 4 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier    11
Group 2nd   Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair   Lakeland Terrier    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 4th    Doubleu Douce Folie   Kerry Blue Terrier   7
BPIG    Doubleu Douce Folie   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Hancock





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doubleu Douce Folie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dralion's Brace Yourself





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cheviotvale Lizzie Izzie







Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Maplewood's Cowboy Casanova
  Italian Greyhound   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Poodle (Toy)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    28
BPIG   
Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris
  Toy Manchester Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nu Poil's Champ Yen Chip Monk





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coquine du Domaine de Polona





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Maplewood's Cowboy Casanova





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fabert's Little Babe Ruth





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count Me In





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gryphons N'All That Jazz





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Squirrel's Best Kept Secret







Group 6 - Joe Tacker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    43
Group 2nd    Keesbrook Windrift Poise N Ivy   Keeshond    42
Group 3rd   
Ch Karendon's Ringmaster
  French Bulldog    41
Group 4th   
Camplaren's Patronage
  Schipperke   34
BPIG    Alemick's Fulobul Choclat Noir   French Bulldog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dixie-Sita Du Mas De Mercues





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Chef Cassoulet Delenclos





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vigelais April Fields





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shenandal's Imagine The Joy





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Karendon's Ringmaster





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook Windrift Poise N Ivy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ivylane Color Me Black





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Patronage





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innisfree JoJo Boxer





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loveboby Fabulous Super Kali





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Petitslutins Chiapet





Group 7 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Marquis' I'm Not That Innocent
  German Shepherd Dog    58
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   51
Group 3rd   
Crinan Dare's Too Dream
  Shetland Sheepdog   44
Group 4th   
Ch Brookdale Damn Hot
  Collie (Rough)    32
BPIG   
Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A


Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamchaser Top Hat 'N Tails





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ekeko de la Vallee d’Ottawa





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snoaire's Click Your Heels





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Brookdale Damn Hot





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Marquis' I'm Not That Innocent





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Filou De La Vallee Du Doux





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Crinan Dare's Too Dream





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yasashiikuma I Am The Captain





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Voyager



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 29th of March 2017 08:13:34 AM