Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 59,029 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,311 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,501,963 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, December 3, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, December 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, December 04 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, December 02 (Rally Trial 1)



Results courtesy of:

-- Teresa Brereton --
BIS MBISS Am/Can GCh. Waylin’s Million Dollar Baby
Breeder/Owner: Linda Moss
Handled by Teresa Brereton

-- Sherri Johnson --
Edana Kennels
www.edana.ca



Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie
Points: 370 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Old English Sheepdog   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Pug   
Xoe's There's An App For That


Group 1 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    68
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   67
Group 3rd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   52
Group 4th   Ch Mishka-Tik Evening Coco Chanel   English Cocker Spaniel   49
BPIG    Beswin Salutaire Just So   English Springer Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    41
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound    34
Group 4th   
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz
  Otterhound    32
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   80
Group 2nd   
Ch Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Giant Schnauzer   79
Group 3rd   
GCh Lasquite's Lohlah V Orlando
  St Bernard   74
Group 4th   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    72
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint
  Boxer    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier    30
Group 4th   
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King
  Manchester Terrier    26
BPIG   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    39
Group 3rd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   35
Group 4th   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian    28
BPIG   
Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    45
Group 2nd   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier    40
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    39
Group 4th   
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier    35
BPIG    Miwei's Red Hot Mama   Chinese Shar-Pei    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog    53
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    34
Group 4th   
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland
  Australian Shepherd    32
BPIG    Lanvern's Ruff Rider   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,501,963



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan