Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 22, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joanne Downing --
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
"Riot"
Breeders/Owners: Joanne Downing & Carmen Langman
Handler: Joanne Downing
Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
Points: 196 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Beagle   
Ch Cragland's Runaway








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    25
Group 3rd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Rachris Kool As A Que
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
BPIG    Osprey N Venture's Glitter N Glamour   Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shotshell Unleashed Atom





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BestWest Dreamboat Annie





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mishka-tik Forget Me Not





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minalt Make My Brown Eyes Blue







Group 2 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound    24
Group 3rd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    23
Group 4th   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets    22
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD














Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jacaura's Outer Galaxy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Charisma's Mischief Managed





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff    33
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    31
Group 4th   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailSpeed
  Siberian Husky   25
BPIG   
Ch Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Darkar Destiny's Xtra Special





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gabcyndog's Panther





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iron Valley's Charlie's Angle





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Raffles Beach Bouy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailSpeed







Group 4 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 2nd   Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper   Sealyham Terrier    15
Group 3rd   
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior
  Airedale Terrier    14
Group 4th   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    12
BPIG   
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior
  Airedale Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zealous Ruby Tuesday





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk iKandy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   30
Group 4th   
Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   25
BPIG    Spirit Bear Hunter At Labonne   Coton De Tulear   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rocky Mountains Show Me Sassie





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Spirit Bear Hunter At Labonne





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diogenoir Top Trill Thrill





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evanz Great Magician





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Devonridge Morning Glory





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    16
Group 3rd   
Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 4th   
ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier    8
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Balladair Pleasantly Surprised





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vistarolls Torreon De Paredes





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klompen's Crown Royal





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Angel With Serenity





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog    19
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    17
BPIG   
Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sheep's Kin Thunderousapplause





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xanova Midnight Rose





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mutiny Kendale Justiceprevails





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sugarok North Of The Border





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Animus Eroica





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valubal Little Black Dress





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 06:28:55 PM