Vernon & District Kennel Club
Saturday, July 9, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 10 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 10 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
Points: 294 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Basset Hound   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Giant Schnauzer  
Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Standard Poodle 
Violet Sky Night Moves & Standard Poodle  Violet Skies Of Galewind's




Group 1 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    50
Group 2nd   
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge
  Pointer    49
Group 3rd   
Ch Brookwood N Aladdin's Catch A Wave
  American Cocker Spaniel   48
Group 4th    Avon Farm Dawn Of A New Day   Irish Setter   41
BPIG    Kulana It's Raining Again   Irish Water Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    55
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Scottish Deerhound   54
Group 3rd   
Canadian Boy Roy Luanda
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    51
Group 4th   
Ch Barkerville Angel Child
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   40
BPIG   
Canadian Boy Roy Luanda
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Giant Schnauzer   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    39
Group 3rd   
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Standard Schnauzer   36
BPIG   
Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Giant Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Patricia Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    35
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Miniature Schnauzer   31
Group 3rd   Ch Windacre All About Rio   West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 4th   Ch Hion She Looks Alleurin   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    23
BPIG   
Chargers Etcha Sketch
  American Staffordshire Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo
  Pug    44
Group 2nd   Ch Canisphere's Country Boy   Papillon    37
Group 3rd   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Spaniel    26
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   25
BPIG    Sunokas Paprika   Papillon    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Majekin Zays I Can   Schipperke   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Miniature Poodle   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    29
Group 4th   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    28
BPIG    NightsEcho Special Edition   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
Windvane's Shake M'Up Juneau
  German Shepherd Dog    16
Group 3rd    Attra Dea Spiritus Unforgettable   Belgian Shepherd Dog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    5
BPIG   Ch Westpointe's Affinity   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By