Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 209,056 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,072 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,391,927 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Thalpet Black Jade Of Tameral
Miniature Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish and William Lee
Breeder:
Handler: Chrystal Murray
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 133 132 126 117 108
All Breed Ranking: 1116 1097 1063 976 907

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yolanda Nagler Magal 8

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 40
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 4

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
Friday Group 4th   David Markus 13
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 12 11 11 14
All Breed Ranking: 110 123 118 127 134

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 11 10 20 22   0 1 0 1 2   1249
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   William Rodriguez Umana 45

Show Date
Miniature Poodle Club Of Ontario December 11 to December 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 14

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 44
Saturday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 37

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 21

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Enrique Filippini 22

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 16

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 20

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 28
Saturday Group 1st   Charlotte Patterson 40
Friday Group 1st   Keke Kahn 32

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 30

Show Date
London Canine Association October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Kennedy 42

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 17

Show Date
Club VI Ontario September 19 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michele Billings 10

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary Lou Kniola 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 22
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 11
Thursday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 17
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 17

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 12

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 28
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 17
Friday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 12
Thursday Group 3rd   Betty McHugh 12

Show Date
Club VI Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Diana Norman 40
  Best Of Breed   Diana Norman 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 32
Friday Group 1st   Fred Gordon 22

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 6
Wednesday Group 3rd   Donald Duncan 9
  Group 4th   Luiz Ribas Silva 6
Tuesday Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 11
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 5

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 21
Saturday Group 3rd   Jon Cole 26
Friday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 17

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 12 to July 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 20

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 26

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 5
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 13
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 19
Friday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 17

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 11
Wednesday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 6
Tuesday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 2

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 25
Saturday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 25
Friday Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 20
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 19

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 6

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Terry Carter 10

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Raymond Filburn 26
Friday Group 4th   Federico Fernandez 21

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 31
Saturday Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 29
Friday Group 4th   Susan Badick 10

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 14

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Doris Willis 16

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club Inc April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 12

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 10

Show Date
Nickel Dictrict Kennel Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joseph Pancel 27
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 18
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 11
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 7

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 20 17
Group Ranking: 362 358 345 324 298
All Breed Ranking: 2959 2933 2847 2691 2498

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 14

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,391,927



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan