Am Can GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
Standard Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Royal - (Male)
Owner: Robyn de Jager and Evelyn Sera
Breeder: Evelyn Sera
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 9 9 7 7
Group Ranking: 89 86 72 57 49
All Breed Ranking: 851 814 756 604 505

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 3
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 3
  Group 3rd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 10

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5
Friday Group 3rd   William Gunn 33
  Best Of Breed   Kent Delaney 5

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 6 6
Group Ranking: 35 35 33 42 38
All Breed Ranking: 305 296 282 389 361

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 3 2   0 1 0 0 1   316
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 12
  Group 3rd   Christian Gomez 49

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 39
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 6

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 6

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Besoff 43
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Glen Vernon 44
  Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 10
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 32
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 11

Show Date
Non-Sporting Fanciers of Alberta July 12 to July 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Ronald Besoff 36
  Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 7

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 5
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 6
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 34
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 13

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 11 11 20 19 19
Group Ranking: 117 116 190 178 163
All Breed Ranking: 1113 1089 1673 1568 1476

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   72
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 26
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 7

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 2
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 9
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 64 63 61 51 43
All Breed Ranking: 503 491 476 439 403

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   209
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 7
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 3

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
  Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 15
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Group 1st   Jaime Ganoza 27
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 7
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 25
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 7

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 3
  BPIG   Cheryl Stuber N/A
Tuesday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 14
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4
Sunday Group 1st   Bill Walkey 26
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4
  BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 12
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2

Show Date
Non-Sporting Fanciers Of Alberta July 15 to July 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kent Delaney 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By