Ch Salatino Entre L'Amour Et Le Devoir
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Mary Ronald (Marron), Dennis Sumara (Brushwood) & Salatino/Claudio Gornati & Rochester Oliveira
Breeder:
Handler: Tracy Tuff and Milton Lopes
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 13 12 12 10 8
All Breed Ranking: 71 69 67 59 53

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 5 7 9   0 0 0 0 1   1617
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 29
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 30

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 35

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 63

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 35
Friday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 34
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 43

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 75

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Gains 82

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 28
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 20
Sunday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 19
  Group 3rd   Bud Haverstock 26
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 17
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 18

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Arley Hussin 42

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 01 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 25
  Group 3rd   Donna Cole 27
Saturday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 30
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 27

Show Date
Papillon Fanciers Guild of Alberta April 17 to April 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 26

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Bassett 120
Friday Best In Show   John Lewington 527 *
  Group 1st   John Lewington 119

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 21
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Stuber 12

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Dawson 57
Friday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 53

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 54
Saturday Group 4th   Everett Mincey 42

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By