Am Can Ch Shadagrace Bolt Lightning, CGN, HIC
Finnish Lapphund
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Bolt - (Male)
Owner: Cheryl Barclay
Breeder: Gloria Beaudin
Handler: Owner, Shaunna Bernardin, Elyse Fernets
Website: http://www.bearspawlappies.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 142 138 135 120 110
All Breed Ranking: 935 914 881 812 742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   84
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 12
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 10
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 9
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 21
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 47

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 5 6
Group Ranking: 217 214 205 188 246
All Breed Ranking: 1375 1351 1301 1212 1547

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Burke 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0

Show Date
Finnish Lapphund Club Of Canada May 19 to May 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Stud Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 18
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 129 127 123 112 104
All Breed Ranking: 913 901 870 801 728

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   99
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 2
  Group 4th   Jack Kilgour 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 0
  Group 2nd   Nils Molin 42

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 31
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 89 89 83 79 75
All Breed Ranking: 738 733 705 662 614

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   133
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 46
Friday Group 4th   Robert Dawson 34

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Christina Hubbell 53

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 75 75 98 94 91
All Breed Ranking: 596 592 778 722 672

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   191
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 44

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 22

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 31 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson 54

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Everett Mincey 36
Saturday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 35

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By