MBISS Am. Cdn. Ch. Rootn Flirtn With Texas, ROM
Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Bishop - (Male)
Owner: Terrena Jacobsen & Glen Whyte
Breeder:
Handler: Terrena Jacobsen & Glen Whyte
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 42 41 39 38 32
All Breed Ranking: 460 450 426 402 363

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 1 1   204
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 89
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 4
  Group 4th   Bo Skalin 109

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
All Breed Ranking: 35 38 39 34 32

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 15 12 5 1   0 1 0 1 3   2237
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 27

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 2
  Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 15
Saturday Best In Show   Charles Cyopik 149
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 13

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1
  Best BBE In Group   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 81
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Stafberg 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Elena Yerusalimskaya 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 3
  Group 4th   Harold Hutchinson 16
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 5
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 21
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 23
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 3
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 27
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 5

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 24
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 31
Thursday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 28

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Donna Buxton 526
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 54
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda More 0
  Group 1st   Linda More 74
Saturday Group 1st   Elliott Weiss 86
  Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 1

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 29 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Harry O'Donoghue 64
  Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 3rd   David Eadie 8
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 9
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 11
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Ham 1
Sunday Best In Show   Sandra Anderson 506
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 58
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 57
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 3

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada June 03 to June 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 3
  Group 2nd   Ralph Scoggins 58

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 07 to May 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 3
  Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 42
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Berar 44
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 5

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 53
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 27 27 49 50 48
All Breed Ranking: 314 311 474 508 527

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 8 4 1   0 0 0 0 1   400
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 26
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 30
Friday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 23

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Trotter 49
Friday Group 2nd   Mary White 38

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynn Storeshaw 19
Saturday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 22

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 5
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 7
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 7
Friday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 6

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 83

Show Date
Bull Terrier Fanciers Association May 09 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jonathan Kimes N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Jonathan Kimes N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 36
Friday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 41

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 14 11
Group Ranking: 71 69 73 200 191
All Breed Ranking: 740 732 800 1911 1776

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   143
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 23

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Karen Doyle 39
Saturday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 48

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 28 to March 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   James Ham 33

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By