Multi BIS Am & Can Ch. Symarun's Look No More
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Debbie Ballam, Carol & Carrie Randle
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 44 42 40 35 33

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 30 27 13 7   0 0 0 0 0   2274
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 107
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Hutton 119

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 14 to August 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Hill 16
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 17

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 14
Friday Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 19

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 32
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunn 41
Friday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 39
Thursday Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 31

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   David Strachan 24
Tuesday Group 2nd   Guy Spagnolo 32

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 31
Saturday Group 1st   Jon Cole 34
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 21

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 10 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Shirley Limoges 132 *
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 20
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 21
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 19

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 9
Sunday Group 1st   John Rowton 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 23
Friday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 18

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 4
Tuesday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 3

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 25
Saturday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 17
Friday Group 3rd   William Gunn 19

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joan Beech 26
Saturday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 40
Friday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 42

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 15

Show Date
Société Canine de Thetford May 29 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Rowton 17
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 16
Saturday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 16
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 17

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 35

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 17
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 25

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gutenberg Soares 22
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 18
Friday Group 1st   Doris Willis 19

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 27
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 27
Friday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 23

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Linda Millman 22
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 22
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 15

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 27
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 28
Friday Group 4th   Edna Gonzales Sanchez Rubio 18

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 14
Friday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 13

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Dawson 47
Saturday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 65
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 59

Show Date
Nickel Dictrict Kennel Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Len Harfield 28
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 24
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 27
Friday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 20
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 15

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 20 to March 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Len Harfield 15

Show Date
The Purina National March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Chan Weng Woh 71
Saturday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 74
Friday Group 2nd   Norman Patton 57

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sari Brewster Tietjen 41
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 22
Friday Group 3rd   William Gunn 18

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club February 12 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joan Beech 25
Saturday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 26
Friday Group 1st   David Markus 22

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doris Willis 51
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 39
Friday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 26

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 20 20 20 19 18
All Breed Ranking: 188 184 171 158 155

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 1 10 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   781
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michele Billings 29

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 14
Friday Group 1st   Donald Duncan 14

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Deborah Graffmann 114 *
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 21
Saturday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 117 *
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 23
Friday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 20

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thora Brown 170 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 24
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 27
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 25
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 27
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best In Show   Larry Kereluke 172 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 26
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 25

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 13
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  BPIG   Fred Gordon N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Fred Gordon N/A
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By