MBIS MBPIS Ch Aikerskaill Jury of One
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Sophia - (Female)
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Breeder:
Handler: D. Fast and D. Markus
Website: http://www.specialddalmatians.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 14 14 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 111 110 105 98 87
All Breed Ranking: 896 885 851 784 708

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   103
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Donna Cole 11
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 4
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 16
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 11

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Show Date
Eukanuba Best Of The Best 100 February 19 to February 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 5 4
Group Ranking: 19 18 19 35 37
All Breed Ranking: 146 140 136 277 298

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 6 8 3 6   0 0 1 0 1   922
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Starr White 36

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Donald Emslie 220 *
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 47
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 51
Saturday Best In Show   Christopher Neilson 228 *
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 52

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 9
Friday Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 11

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Starr White 22

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 06 to August 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Russel Fletcher 51
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 05 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 40
Thursday Group 3rd   Chie Ejima Yamakado 39

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 11
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 12
Friday Group 4th   Fred Gordon 8

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 19
Friday Group 4th   Barbara Watt 15

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 12
Saturday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 14

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Victoria Thomas 20

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 11
Saturday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 12
Friday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 7

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 32
Friday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 25

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 16
Group Ranking: 80 78 73 65 117
All Breed Ranking: 656 650 620 579 989

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   168
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 30
Saturday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 31
Friday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 31

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 23
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 22
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 23
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 8
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
Friday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Edna Perks N/A
Friday BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By