MBIS BISS GCh. Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl CGN
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Earl - (Male)
Owner: Victoria Tougas & Lynn Zellen
Breeder: Elizabeth & Robert Bennett
Handler: Laurie Campbell
Website: http://www.kipridge.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 5 38
Group Ranking: 30 29 30 46 293
All Breed Ranking: 241 241 256 422 2486

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 2 1 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   481
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 5

Show Date
Show of Shows November 19 to November 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 18

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 9

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Friday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 15
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 14
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) 168
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 3rd   Fred Heal 7
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 8

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   David Ojalvo 178
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 6
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 4

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marlene Mortera 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 4
Thursday Group 4th   Mirtha Mortera 6
  Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 2

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 13 10
Group Ranking: 168 165 161 155 146
All Breed Ranking: 1599 1577 1535 1461 1355

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Sharp 33

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 18

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By