BIS BISS Am. Can. Ch Fluffette's Encore At Kenningway
Bichon Frise
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Kendra James and Stephanie Toom
Breeder:
Handler: Shannon Scheer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 94 93 87 79 70
All Breed Ranking: 818 805 770 712 640

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   116
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba August 12 to August 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace   Shona Prebble N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lamar Mathis 0
  Group 1st   Lamar Mathis 65
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 51
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 10 9
Group Ranking: 160 159 151 136 123
All Breed Ranking: 1355 1348 1287 1184 1096

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   60
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Marilyn Mincey 31
Friday Group 4th   Everett Mincey 29

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 19 19 25 24
All Breed Ranking: 155 158 162 202 207

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 10 12 5   0 0 0 0 0   984
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 30

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Bart Miller 35

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 16
Friday Group 3rd   Cathy Cinnamon 15

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 43

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Paul Stanton 37

Show Date
London Canine Association October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 55
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 46
Friday Group 4th   Keke Kahn 34

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Connolly 45
Friday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 32

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Roberto Velez-Pico 20

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   John Rowton 17
Sunday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 16
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 21

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tan Hock 19
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 19

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 19
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 13
Friday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 22

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Adrian Landarte 62
Friday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 45

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 30
Sunday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 30
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 31

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 28 to March 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Cunningham 70

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 43

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 30 to February 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 64
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 55

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By