BPIS GCHEX PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker CGN
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tracker - (Male)
Owner: Mildred McInness, PekeEasy Pekingese
Breeder: Mildred McInness
Handler: Mildred McInness
Website: http://pekeeasy-Pekingese.tripod.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 2 1
Group Ranking: 9 8 8 15 6
All Breed Ranking: 69 57 66 86 46

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 7 12 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   717
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 29
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 24
Saturday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 24
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 15

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 12
  Group 4th   Stephen Hubbell 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 14
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 18

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunn 31
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 29
Saturday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 34
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 32

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Eadie 16
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 21
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 17

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 13
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 16
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 16
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 3rd   Mary White 12
Saturday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 9
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 18
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 21
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 22

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 0
  Group 2nd   Mario Duarte 23

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bo Skalin 147
  Group 1st   Natalja Skalin 10
  Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Natalja Skalin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
  Group 1st   Bo Skalin 17

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 3 4
Group Ranking: 20 20 19 20 25
All Breed Ranking: 109 104 110 118 157

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 20 13 4   0 0 0 1 1   857
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 36
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Doris Willis 37
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 20
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 27
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 22

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Lois Wilson 21
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 19
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
  Group 3rd   Harold Hutchinson 16
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 21

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 18
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 18
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 3rd   William Byrne 19
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 21
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 13
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
  Group 3rd   Marion Postgate 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 4
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 3
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 16
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 16
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 27
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 24
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 27
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 16
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 2
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 23

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Clara Inez Pulido Reyes 2
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 2
  Group 1st   Clara Inez Pulido Reyes 26
  Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 26
Saturday Group 2nd   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 25
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 2
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 2

Show Date
New Brunswick Toy Dog Club July 13 to July 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Denis 21
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 18
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 21
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 21
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 19
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 19
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 18

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 16
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 22

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 23 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 09 to February 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 16

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 75 74 73 69 95
All Breed Ranking: 449 443 427 440 644

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 1   0 0 1 0 1   208
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 20

Show Date
New Brunswick Toy Dog Club September 23 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 38

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Kelland 41
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 17

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1
  Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1
  Group 4th   Leyda Perez 29

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 21

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 19
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 16 26
Group Ranking: 139 138 150 295 658
All Breed Ranking: 877 866 924 2034 4251

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 28
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Fernando da Costa Maia 30
  Best Of Breed   Fernando da Costa Maia 1

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 4th   David Markus 9

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 16
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   John Forbes N/A
  Group 2nd   John Forbes 3
  Best Of Breed   John Forbes 1
  BPIG   John Forbes N/A

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Felicitas Helene Mattosch N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By