BIS BPIS GCHEX PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker CGN
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tracker - (Male)
Owner: Mildred McInness, PekeEasy Pekingese
Breeder: Mildred McInness
Handler: Mildred McInness
Website: http://pekeeasy-Pekingese.tripod.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 10 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 73 72 72 70 66
All Breed Ranking: 499 495 470 440 397

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 3 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   177
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 16
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 1st   Rita Walker 15
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 10
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 10
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 14
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ed Wild 14
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 18
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 17
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 17
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 17
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 9
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 5
Group Ranking: 16 15 15 18 27
All Breed Ranking: 96 94 95 110 178

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 8 15 11 11   0 1 0 0 1   889
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 15
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 4th   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 13
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 9
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club October 25 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cathy Delmar 32
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 24
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 24
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Cruz 28
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 20
Saturday Group 4th   Goran Bodegard 11
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 14
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 16
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 14
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 13
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 11
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 13
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 17
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Sunday Best In Show   Geraldine Taylor 182 *
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Group 1st   Francois Bernier 15
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 6
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 7
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 12
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 18
  Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   You Chang Su 18
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 17
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Gunn 17
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 12
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 18
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 11
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 13
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 12
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 13
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 21
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 14
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 16
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 13
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 11
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 17
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 17
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 6 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 42 41 38 43 45

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 1 15 17 12 9   1 0 0 0 1   1642
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Marion Postgate 16
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 20
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 158
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 36
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 29
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 28
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 29
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 4th   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 22
  Best Of Breed   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 22
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 29
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 26
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 11
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 12
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 19
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 17
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club August 31 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Cruz 46
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Avi Marshak 23
  Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 38
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 196
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 36
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 11
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 6
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Sunday Group 1st   Rita Walker 16
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best In Show   Rita Walker 154
  Group 1st   David Kelland 19
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
Friday Group 1st   Karen Chant 17
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 18
  Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 24
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 15
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 24
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 9
  Group 4th   Stephen Hubbell 11
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 18
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 14
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 23
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 23
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 27
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 29
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 21
  Group 3rd   David Eadie 12
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 15
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 13
  Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 13
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Group 1st   Len Harfield 16
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 16
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 12
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 9
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 21
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 18
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 22
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 21
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 26
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mario Duarte 23
  Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bo Skalin 147
  Group 1st   Natalja Skalin 10
  Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Natalja Skalin N/A
  Group 1st   Bo Skalin 17
  Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 3 4
Group Ranking: 20 20 19 20 25
All Breed Ranking: 109 104 110 118 157

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 20 13 4   0 0 0 1 1   857
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 36
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Doris Willis 37
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 20
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 18
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 22
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 27
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 16
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lois Wilson 21
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 19
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 19
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 21
  Group 3rd   Harold Hutchinson 16
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 18
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 18
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   John Rowton 21
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 19
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 13
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Marion Postgate 17
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 5
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 3
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 4
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 16
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 16
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 27
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 27
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 24
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 20
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Susan Badick 23
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 16
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 2
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 26
  Group 1st   Clara Inez Pulido Reyes 26
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 2
  Best Of Breed   Clara Inez Pulido Reyes 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 25
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 2
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 2

Show Date
New Brunswick Toy Dog Club July 13 to July 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Denis 21
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 18
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 21
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 19
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 21
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 18
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 19
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 22
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 23 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 09 to February 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 17
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 75 74 73 69 95
All Breed Ranking: 449 443 427 440 644

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 1   0 0 1 0 1   208
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Toy Dog Club September 23 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 38
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Kelland 41
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 17
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1
  Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 1
Saturday Group 4th   Leyda Perez 29
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 21
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 19
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 16 26
Group Ranking: 139 138 150 295 658
All Breed Ranking: 877 866 924 2034 4251

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 13
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 28
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Fernando Da Costa Maia 30
  Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 1

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   David Markus 9
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 16
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   John Forbes N/A
  Group 2nd   John Forbes 3
  BPIG   John Forbes N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Forbes 1

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Felicitas Helene Mattosch N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 07:48:36 PM