Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 158,001 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,303 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,243,084 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Butter - (Female)
Owner: Todd & Allison Foley
Breeder: Todd & Allison Foley
Handler: Todd & Allison Foley
Website: http://www.tgshowdogs.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 18 18 18 17 17
All Breed Ranking: 145 145 133 124 124

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 15 14 16 14   0 0 0 1 2   742
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Friday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 7
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 6
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Group 4th   David McIntyre 5
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 6
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 10
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 11
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 15

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 25 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 3
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Group 2nd   David Eadie 2
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 3
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 14
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 6
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 9
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 12 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 33
  Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 2

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 11 to August 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank McCartha 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 3

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
  Group 1st   Beverly Capstick 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 9
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Wednesday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 2
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 11
  Group 1st   David Paterson 11
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
Saturday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 9
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 12

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
  Group 4th   Ivan Sandoval 14
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 10
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 10
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 11
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 11

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Paterson 32
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 2
Friday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 15
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 13
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 14
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 9
Saturday Group 4th   Natalie Dunfee 7
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 1

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 8
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Group 4th   Donald Wallace 10

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 9
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 12
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 11
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 10

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
Saturday Group 3rd   William Gunn 13
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 23
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 26
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Fitzsimmons 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 4th   Sean Shields 9
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 13

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 9
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 25

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 18
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Burke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Friday Group 2nd   David McIntyre 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 3 5 6 5
Group Ranking: 45 53 69 90 97
All Breed Ranking: 388 440 542 748 787

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 9 7 6   0 0 0 0 0   294
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 13
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
  Group 1st   Beverly Capstick 36

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 16
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 16
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 5
  Group 4th   Mary White 4
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 19

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
Friday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 16
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 23
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 4
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Burke 4
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Group 3rd   David Markus 3
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 6
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  BPIG   David Markus N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  BPIG   Megan Markotany N/A
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Megan Markotany 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   David McIntyre N/A
  BPIG   David McIntyre N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 2nd   David McIntyre 3
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 3

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 20 to August 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Monday BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Group 4th   James Frederiksen 10
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  BPIG   Aldon Garland N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0
  BPIG   Michael Forte N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Forte 16

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 5
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 4

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  BPIG   Polly Smith N/A
  Group 2nd   Polly Smith 13
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Felicitas Helene Mattosch 12
  Best Of Breed   Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena 1
  Best Of Breed   Felicitas Helene Mattosch 1
  Group 2nd   Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 1

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 4
Saturday BPIG   Chan Weng Woh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,243,084



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan