Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Kenzy - (Female)
Owner: Rodney & Lori CLow
Breeder: Rodney & Lori Clow
Handler: Lori Clow
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 106 104 98 93 83
All Breed Ranking: 555 544 524 489 450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   161
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 23
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 29
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 3
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 32

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 23
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 23
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 26
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 64 64 60 58 48
All Breed Ranking: 347 343 329 306 269

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   287
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3
  Group 4th   David Paterson 10
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 3
Saturday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 27
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 15

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Leyda Perez 8
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 2
  Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 2

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 35
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 26

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 26
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 29
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   William Gunn 19
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1
  Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 45

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 6 7 9 9
Group Ranking: 91 88 108 147 138
All Breed Ranking: 528 515 592 778 708

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   195
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 39

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 47
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  BPIG   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 21
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 29
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Saturday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 31
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 20
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday BPIG   Polly Smith N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By