Ch Oryan's Sweet Saffron
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Saffron - (Female)
Owner: MJ Ryan
Breeder: MJ Ryan
Handler: MJ Ryan
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A 9
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A 467
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A 3743
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 12 9
Group Ranking: 575 572 552 521 467
All Breed Ranking: 4646 4620 4389 4147 3743

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alberto Berrios N/A

Show Date
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Randy Garren N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Victoria Thomas N/A
Friday Best Brace In Group   Carol Reisman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Reisman N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 20 20
Group Ranking: 634 630 608 578 541
All Breed Ranking: 4673 4625 4445 4268 3964

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 3   3
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Linnell Clarke (1-3-5-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Gunn (1-1-5-0)
Friday BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Maida Puterman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-1-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Maida Puterman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maida Puterman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Maida Puterman (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Veronica Mercer N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Veronica Mercer (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0

Show Date
Dogs Of France Southern Ontario August 05 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 05 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1

Show Date
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Sillers (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Sillers (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Best Of Winners   William (Bill) Shelton (4-3-5-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Winners Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton (4-3-5-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judi Elford N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Daniel Kwee N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Shinichi Sonoda N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By