Ch Rythm's Front Runner
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Alydar - (Female)
Owner: Shauna Gray, Michele Bateman & Mackenzie Drinkwater
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Mackenzie Drinkwater
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 1 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 105 75 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 800 571 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Guillermo Carrillo 12
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 389 388 476 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3087 3074 3628 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 26 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 6

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Liebes N/A
  Select Bitch   Nancy Liebes N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada [National] November 17 to November 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Lynne Oslach N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gloria Geringer 6
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Orford (0-4-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Orford N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-4-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By