Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior
Great Pyrenees
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Chenespace Pyrenean Mountain Dogs (Finland)
Breeder: Sandy Dyment
Handler: CJ Dyment & Doug Belter
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 7 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 545 542 504 474 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3286 3266 3093 2935 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   10
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club Of Canada [National] September 09 to September 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 8
  Best Veteran   Alberto Berrios N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Hans van den Berg N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Veteran In Group LTD Breed Show Alberto Berrios N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 56 56 53 50 46
All Breed Ranking: 308 307 284 265 239

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   306
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 21
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 18
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 148
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 25
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 51
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Walter Pinsker N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 21
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 54 54 54 56 54
All Breed Ranking: 327 324 291 314 294

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 3 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   274
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Rafael Otalora Robayo 29
  Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 16
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 18
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 15
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club of Southern Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Wayne Boyd N/A

Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club of Canada June 06 to June 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jean Boyd N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Jean Boyd N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ray Smith 21
  1st Open Dog Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ray Smith (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ray Smith (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 13
  1st Open Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Brian Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best In Show   Ray Smith 129 *
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 10
  1st Open Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Heather Brennan 26
  1st Open Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Heather Brennan (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Heather Brennan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By