Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 38,418 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,949 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,078,565 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


RBIS Ch. Malahideblue Out of the Woods
Kerry Blue Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Annie - (Female)
Owner: Linda E. Lee and Larry K. Bremner
Breeder:
Handler: Linda E. Lee
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Show   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Show   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Show   Enrique Gonzalez N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Altered In Group   Allan Pepper N/A
Sunday Best Altered In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Altered In Group   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 86 85 85 83 79
All Breed Ranking: 867 856 821 769 717

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 0 1   0 0 1 0 1   98
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 18 to August 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rhonda Davis 4
  Group 3rd   Rhonda Davis 41

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Friday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 7
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 16

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 1 2
Group Ranking: 36 35 40 36 33
All Breed Ranking: 408 397 440 412 388

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 7 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   276
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 17
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 14
Friday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 10

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shari Robinson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 23
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Johan Juslin 12
  Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 18

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Bulger 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 3rd   Donna Cole 12
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 7

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 19
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Friday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 17
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 16

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 13
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 15
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Lisa Avery N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 11

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 34 33 30 35 42
All Breed Ranking: 341 337 327 354 459

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 15 10 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   366
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Cole 13

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 19
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 19
Saturday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 16

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Clark 13
  Group 3rd   Denise Clark 11
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 3
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 13
Friday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 7

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 23
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Hubbell 15
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 21

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Polly Smith 17

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 7
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 5
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 4
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 7

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 5
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 3
Friday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 5
  Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 4

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 10
Sunday Group 1st   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 10
Saturday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 7

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 12
Friday Group 4th   Victoria Thomas 6

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 13

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 12

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Narelle Hammond Robertson 15

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   David Eadie 16
Friday Group 1st   Bruce Marquette 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,078,565



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan