GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Bronson - (Male)
Owner: Tam Pregent
Breeder: Tam Pregent
Handler: Nick Vanderlinden
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 4 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 29 36 43 131 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 140 170 198 765 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 7 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   415
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 19

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Filiberto Arniella 17

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 21

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 9
Wednesday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 14
Tuesday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 25
Monday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 15

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 28

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 30
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 33

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 28
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 18

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 28
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 19
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4
Saturday Group 4th   Brenda Wilson 50
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 4

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 32

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 53 57 53 48 46
All Breed Ranking: 273 290 277 250 231

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   348
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 10

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 2

Show Date
Association of Great Dane Fanciers August 10 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 17
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anitra Cuneo N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Voran 11
Friday Group 2nd   Warner Cespedes Arias 66
  Best Of Breed   Warner Cespedes Arias 10

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Les Morison 9

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 17
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 5

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 33
Saturday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe 29
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mario Di Vanni 1

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 5

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Jane Forsyth 43
  Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 32

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 49 49 48 47 70
All Breed Ranking: 238 238 225 204 321

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 4 6   0 0 0 0 0   452
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 3

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 43
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Rafael de Santiago 80
  Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 11
Friday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 30
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
  Group 2nd   Roberto Velez-Pico 42
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 6
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 8
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 13
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Berg 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   William Gunn 12
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 12

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 25

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 6

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 4

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5
  BPIG   Jim Bricknell N/A
  Group 4th   Jim Bricknell 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 7
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 7

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 45 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 641 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4001 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 7

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By