Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 71,354 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,179 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,927,291 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


MBISS Am GCh Can Ch Minuteman Safety Last CGN
Miniature Schnauzer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Sprite - (Male)
Owner: Krystal Mason & Catherine McMillan
Breeder: Catherine McMillan
Handler: Owner
Website: http://www.maihams.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 104 102 97 97 87
All Breed Ranking: 1070 1044 1009 936 838

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   72
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 23
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 25
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 24
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 5 6 6 5
All Breed Ranking: 74 78 86 86 74

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 31 24 11 10   0 0 0 1 5   1354
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fernando Rodrigues 6
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 6
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 12
Thursday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 6
  Group 3rd   Frank Cresci 16

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 24
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 22

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 14

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vincent Grosso 0
  Group 1st   Vincent Grosso 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Grosso 1
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Grosso 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Luiz Ribas Silva 12
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 19
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 4

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 11
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Alvin Krause (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   James Reynolds 26
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 3
  Group 2nd   Joe Walton 21

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 7
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 3
  Group 2nd   Fred Heal 10
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada September 15 to September 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 9
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
Saturday Group 4th   Carol Graham 11
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 9
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Markus 2
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 8
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 26 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 10

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 25 to August 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 7
  Group 4th   Betty-Anne Stenmark 51

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 8
  Group 1st   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 58
Friday Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 34
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 7

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 9
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 3
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 3
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 8
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 9
Tuesday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 9

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 3
  Group 1st   Morley Thornton 8
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 3
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 6
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 3
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 8
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 8

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   David Markus 5
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 1
  Group 1st   John B. Ross 5
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 8
Friday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 20
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 7

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Rosemary Kemp 11
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 7
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 5
  Group 1st   Eugene Phoa 12

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 7
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 25
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 27
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 8

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 9
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 21
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 5
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 8
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Paterson 10
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 8

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 15
Friday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 10
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3

Show Date
Miniature Schnauzer Club of Canada May 20 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Schwartz 7

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 8
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 34

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada May 19 to May 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 8

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 5
  Group 1st   Norman Kenney 27
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5
Saturday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 11
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 4
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 12
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 5

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 4
  Group 3rd   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 13

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 4
Saturday Group 1st   Polly Smith 12
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 4
Friday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 10

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Bo Skalin 66
  Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 4
Friday Group 3rd   Enrique Filippini 46
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 23
Friday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 12
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 11
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 5
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 3

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 10
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
Friday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 21
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 13
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 11 11 14 12 11
Group Ranking: 74 74 129 119 107
All Breed Ranking: 776 764 1333 1229 1136

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 1   125
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 21

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 18
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 20
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 19
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 6

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 07 to May 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Diane Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 7

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 6
  BPIG   Edna Perks N/A
  Group 3rd   Edna Perks 30

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
Saturday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Ronnie Natividad N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,927,291



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan