CH Belouro's Agua-Marinha, AWD, WWD
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rinha-Bean - (Female)
Owner: Gillian Goldschmidt
Breeder: Gillian and Frank Goldschmidt, Belouro Reg’d Portuguese Water Dogs
Handler: Allison Foley, CPHA
Website: http://www.belouropwd.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 5 9
Group Ranking: 80 89 108 102 149
All Breed Ranking: 444 469 605 555 856

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   216
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 27

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 66

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 01 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 29
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
  Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 20
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 17
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 3

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Osborne 22
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 19
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 16
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 96 96 92 100 96
All Breed Ranking: 511 498 477 526 490

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   180
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 6
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 23
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 7
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 37
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 9
  Group 2nd   Jim Bricknell 64
Saturday Group 4th   David McIntyre 50
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 5

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 18 18 16 15 15
Group Ranking: 276 271 261 235 217
All Breed Ranking: 1486 1459 1418 1305 1210

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 35

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 10

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 143 143 139 134 125
All Breed Ranking: 854 848 815 753 698

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   111
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 27 to August 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Eric Liebes 111

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By