Am.BIS, BISS Can BIS Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Macho - (Male)
Owner: Bruce & Shirley Henry and Robert & Elaine Whitney
Breeder: Erica Venier
Handler: Robert Whitney and Laurie Campbell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 19 18 19 18 15

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 30 32 24 14   0 1 0 1 3   3207
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Frank Cresci 44
  Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 10
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 43

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 27

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Grosso 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 1

Show Date
Show Of Shows November 17 to November 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 36
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 41
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 3

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 4
  Group 4th   Frank Sabella 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 4
Friday Group 4th   Arley Hussin 20
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Muldoon 25
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 3
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 30
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 29
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 27
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 29

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 9
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 4
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 18
Friday Group 2nd   Laura Thompson 7
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Fanciers September 16 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 8
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 3rd   David Markus 12
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 10
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Thursday Group 1st   Evelyn Beilhartz 22
  Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 3
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 42
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 2
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jon Cole 31
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 12

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 27
Friday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 31
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 26
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 32
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 13
Thursday Group 2nd   Norma Egginton 16
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 17 to August 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 6
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 44

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 18
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Saturday Group 1st   Eugene Blake 32
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 33

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 3

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 38
Friday Reserve Best In Show   David Markus N/A
  Group 1st   John B. Ross 27
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 5
  Group 1st   David Markus 31
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 4

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 37
Saturday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 36
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
Friday Group 4th   Benjamin Luxton 28
  Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 5

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 13
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Monday Group 4th   Eugene Phoa 12
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   John B. Ross 49
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 3
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 35
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 9
  Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 40

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 17

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 5
Friday Group 2nd   Mary White 20
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 20
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 15
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3
Tuesday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 15

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby 159
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 24
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 19
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 30
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Espen Engh 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 3
  Group 1st   Eugene Blake 36

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 23
Saturday Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 26
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 19

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 19
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 6
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 6

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 18
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 6
Saturday Best In Show   Walter Pinsker 131
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 9

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 2nd   David Markus 20
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 30
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Theo Horchner 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 5
  Group 2nd   Lois Wilson 37

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent April 14 to April 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 34
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 10

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Leonard 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 28

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 6
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 73

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 17
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 21
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 2
  Group 1st   Patricia Fitzsimmons 16
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 15
Friday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 13
  Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 13
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 10
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 67
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 19
Saturday Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 21
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 3
Friday Group 1st   Jon Cole 12
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 35
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 26
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 41
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Sherry Daigle 39
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 49
  Best Of Breed   Sherry Daigle 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 33
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 47

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 12
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 12
Friday Group 4th   Garry Allan 12
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 14
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 26
Saturday Group 1st   Keke Kahn 33
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 3
Friday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 24
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 28
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 33
Friday Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 190
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 36

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 6 7 6
Group Ranking: 38 38 53 52 47
All Breed Ranking: 231 229 340 322 303

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 5 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   506
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 6
  Group 1st   Polly Smith 71
Friday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 5
  Group 1st   Stefan Sinko 60

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 31
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 21

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 23
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Robert Denis 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 18
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 6

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 3

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 25
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 25
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 3
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 3
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 31
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 31

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 7
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 19

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 8
Sunday Group 2nd   William deVilleneuve 37
  Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 9

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By