Ch Waterwalk iKandy
Lakeland Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Nico - (Male)
Owner: Judy Gruzelier
Breeder: Judy Gruzelier
Handler: Judy Gruzelier, Connie Krohn, Trina Neil
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 53 53 49 44 40
All Breed Ranking: 604 585 559 514 468

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   167
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 22
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 14
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 9

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 1
  BPIG   Stephen Hubbell N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 19
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Jean Bateman 18
  BPIG   Jean Bateman N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Group 4th   Len Harfield 9
Saturday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 14
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 13

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Jeannine Dowell N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeannine Dowell 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1
  BPIG   John B. Ross N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
Friday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 31
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By