CH Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing RN
Tibetan Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Terri Gueck
Breeder: Terri Gueck
Handler: Terri Gueck
Website: http://www3.telus.net/tibetanterrier/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 22 22 24 21 21
All Breed Ranking: 179 176 191 172 166

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 7 2 1   0 1 0 0 1   548
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club of BC November 23 to November 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 29

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 35

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mario Magsaysay 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 1

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Cutler 2
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Cutler 32
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cutler 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Andy Hsieh 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 34
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 2
Thursday Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 27
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 07 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 26
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 34
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 29
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 28
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Harold Hutchinson 28
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
Friday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 32
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 26
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 33
Friday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 15
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 37
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Watt 35
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 36
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 21 23 21 35 40
All Breed Ranking: 185 207 203 333 389

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 3 6   0 0 0 0 0   586
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Camacho 0
  Group 1st   Richard Camacho 83
Saturday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 0
  Group 4th   George Kostopoulos 73
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 0
Thursday Group 1st   Kerrie Reeder 73
  Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Davida Brown 35
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 1
  Group 2nd   Argus Wardhana 30

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 17
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 16
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 19
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kornelija Butrimova 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 53
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 20
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 0
Friday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe 35
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 33 33 35 39 57
All Breed Ranking: 284 289 302 376 485

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   424
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Goldstone 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Goldstone 18

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 110
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Stafberg 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 46
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 47
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 18

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 31
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 25
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Friday Group 1st   Ed Wild 23
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Jean Bateman 9

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Leslie Belfit 38
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 5 4
Group Ranking: 175 174 161 146 132
All Breed Ranking: 1458 1449 1380 1272 1175

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Neil Graves N/A

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 13
Saturday Group 1st   Joe Tacker 15
  BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Cole 13
  BPIG   Joe Tacker N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 14
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Richmond Dog Fanciers Association June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 94.0
  Novice A   Gwen Roswell 91.0
Saturday Novice A   Bill Blair 79.0
  Novice A   Bill Blair 91.0

     
               

Sponsored By