Ch Hockgardens Amanda
Swedish Vallhund
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Emma - (Female)
Owner: Shirley Burley & Karen Moncrief
Breeder: Tove Gustavsson (Sweden)
Handler: Shirley Burley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 528 494 431 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3514 3246 2903 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 80 79 75 70 114
All Breed Ranking: 524 516 488 485 759

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 7   0 0 0 0 0   174
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 2
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 21
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 11
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 14
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 18

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Group 4th   Mary White 18
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 12
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 13
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 22

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 93 90 81 83 113
All Breed Ranking: 613 603 573 600 808

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 6   0 0 0 0 0   150
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 16
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 2

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 20
  Group 4th   Donald Duncan 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Richard Lake 15

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 13
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Saturday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 12

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 15
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 346 339 328 306 302
All Breed Ranking: 2165 2137 2072 1905 1899

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Stuber 10
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 8
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 1
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By