Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailSpeed
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Timathy - (Male)
Owner: Sandy Cairns & Mark Dakin
Breeder: Sandy Cairns
Handler: Sandy Cairns & Mark Dakin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 84 81 77 74 65
All Breed Ranking: 455 445 424 398 359

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   206
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 20
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 7
Saturday Best In Show   Ann Hennigan 162
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 18
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 7

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 24

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 13 13
Group Ranking: 88 88 86 84 79
All Breed Ranking: 461 454 438 413 372

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   203
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 20

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 29
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4
Saturday Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 154
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 6
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 37

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 17 16 15 14 14
Group Ranking: 128 125 120 113 103
All Breed Ranking: 694 674 663 601 544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   142
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 5

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4
Sunday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 25
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 6

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 6
  Group 1st   Joe Tacker 91

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By