GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tomys - (Male)
Owner: R. Ellynne Dickson & Barbara L. du Pree
Breeder: Barbara L. du Pree & Susan J. Neave
Handler: R. Ellynne Dickson & Barbara L. du Pree
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 33 31 31 30 29
All Breed Ranking: 241 230 222 222 211

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 13   0 0 0 0 0   395
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 30
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 8
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Ronald Besoff 20
  Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 2
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2
Monday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2
  Group 2nd   Dianne Besoff 21
  Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 6
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 2

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Friday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 9
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 2
  Group 3rd   Susan Badick 18
Friday Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 18
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joan Beech 28
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 31

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 32
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 4

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 8
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 3

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 31

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
  Group 4th   Lynn Storeshaw 16
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 10

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 8 12 11
Group Ranking: 86 83 97 143 132
All Breed Ranking: 575 565 672 975 910

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   158
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
  Group 4th   Luiz Ribas Silva 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 31
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 26

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Group 4th   Ed Wild 10
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1

Show Date
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club August 12 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Donna Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Francis N/A

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Ontario/Quebec Sec. August 11 to August 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Wolfskill N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Eugene Phoa 10
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 2
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Kemp 13
Monday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 3
Friday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 7
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Pre-Novice   Darwin Boles N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Pierre Lambert N/A
  Pre-Novice   Pierre Lambert N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By