Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her
Collie (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 264 260 308 290 269
All Breed Ranking: 1773 1737 2041 1918 1768

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 2   37
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 30 to November 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Betty Peplin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Betty Peplin 10

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jane Forsyth 23
  Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Collie Club of Canada February 16 to February 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Hitt 3
  Best Opposite In Specialty   Janet Hitt N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 27 96 93 85 75
All Breed Ranking: 198 647 658 607 568

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 2 3 3 0   0 0 0 0 2   553
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 3
Friday Best Brace In Show   Frank Cresci N/A
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 48
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 44
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 28

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 289
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 44

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vincent Grosso 3
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 2

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 2

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 7

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank McCartha 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 1

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Berg 0

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 4

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 21

Show Date
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association May 06 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gammill 5

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 4

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 20

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 56

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 9 9
Group Ranking: 64 92 110 215 193
All Breed Ranking: 445 636 749 1459 1358

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 1   252
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 5
  Best Brace In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
Wednesday Best Brace In Show   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 4
  Best Brace In Group   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 54
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 5

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 3
Friday Group 4th   Stefan Sinko 28
  Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 2

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   June Penta 3

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 37

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Group 4th   Mary White 30

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 3

Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association March 06 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Maralyn Busse N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Maralyn Busse N/A

Show Date
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association March 05 to March 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carol Chapman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Chapman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carol Chapman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Chapman 8

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By