Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 50,354 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,165 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,906,291 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura
Norwegian Buhund
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 12 12 11 12
All Breed Ranking: 82 80 80 85 86

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 14 18 16 17   0 0 0 0 1   1280
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fernando Rodrigues 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Andrews 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0
Saturday Group 4th   Vincent Grosso 42
  Best Of Breed   Vincent Grosso 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Millman 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 20
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 22
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 31
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 32

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 31
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 24
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Group 1st   Fred Bassett 13
  Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 8
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 3rd   David Markus 9
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 0
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
  Group 3rd   Roberto Velez-Pico 13

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joan Beech 10
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 20
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 20
  Group 4th   Jim Bricknell 12

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 4
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 7
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 4th   Morley Thornton 7
  Group 4th   Fred Gordon 5
Tuesday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 10

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank McCartha 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
  Group 2nd   Beverly Capstick 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 31

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0
Monday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 13
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Group 3rd   John B. Ross 38
Friday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   John B. Ross 11
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Friday Group 4th   Linda Millman 16
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 23

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 15
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Group 1st   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 18
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 16
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 12
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 11
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Wednesday Group 1st   William Gunn 18
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 10
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 16
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 19
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 14
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 27
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ann Ingram 32
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Friday Group 1st   Barbara du Pree 19
  Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chris Walkowicz 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 1
  Group 4th   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 17

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 12
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 9
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 4
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 10
Friday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 32
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lois Wilson 18
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Theo Horchner 0
Friday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 27
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Leonard 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 16
Friday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 53
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 35
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 128 126 123 110 101
All Breed Ranking: 954 944 906 834 766

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jim Bricknell 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 25

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 51

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,906,292



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan