MBPIS GCh Goldpaw My Dream Come True SDHF, CD
Golden Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Dreamer - (Male)
Owner: Tammy Sabourin
Breeder: Tammy Sabourin, Goldpaw Reg'd Golden Retrievers
Handler: Tammy Sabourin
Website: http://www.goldpawgoldens.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 44 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 284 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1267 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 33

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 15 20
Group Ranking: 123 119 114 106 128
All Breed Ranking: 617 605 583 544 600

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   141
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 17
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 32

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 22
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 8

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 29
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 28
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 8
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 6
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 22
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 7

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 17 16 14 19 22
Group Ranking: 112 111 103 132 164
All Breed Ranking: 575 565 538 711 862

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   158
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Mary White 42
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 22
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 6
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 6

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 15
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 6

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto August 12 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kurt Anderson 63

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 16
Group Ranking: 89 86 83 81 110
All Breed Ranking: 524 512 486 448 564

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 1 0 2   197
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 8

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Jean Bateman 48
  Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 10

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 21
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 7

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 40
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Smith Massey 10

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 46
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 15

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 43 40 38 35 35
All Breed Ranking: 244 236 225 211 211

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   551
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 56

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Michele Billings 29

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 30

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 35
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 36

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 27
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 33
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 29
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 28
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 30

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club Inc April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 112
Friday Group 4th   Patricio Muza 68

Show Date
Nickel Dictrict Kennel Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 18
Friday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 20

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 17 16
Group Ranking: 99 99 95 92 87
All Breed Ranking: 539 535 519 479 446

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   215
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 13 to July 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 33
Monday BPIG   Jane Forsyth N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 59
Friday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  BPIG   Joanne Matheson N/A
Friday BPIG   Tim Doxtater 9

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 04 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Anthony DiNardo N/A
  Group 4th   Anthony DiNardo 48

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mildred Bryant N/A
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Friday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 27
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 22
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 17

Show Date
Orangeville & District Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By