Am/Can Ch Lismore's On-Finnished Business
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Patti Kleven & Catherine Petrynka
Breeder:
Handler: Catherine Petrynka
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 59 58 55 48 53
All Breed Ranking: 398 389 369 327 332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   282
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 12
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Kennel July 23 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 3
  Group 1st   Jack Kilgour 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
  Group 2nd   Mary White 25

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 11
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 18
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 28
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 14
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 30
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 17
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 3
Group Ranking: 32 32 30 33 28
All Breed Ranking: 252 244 233 222 206

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 3 4 7   0 0 0 0 0   527
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 6
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Cole 6
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 7

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 18

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 12
Friday Best In Show   Dianne Miller 137 *
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 34

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Marilyn Foulds 15
  Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 17
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 13

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 25
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 26
  Group 4th   Donna Cole 25
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Burke 25
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 31

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 34
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 35
Friday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 33

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club February 12 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 23
Friday Group 1st   Donna Conod 33

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By