Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 58,006 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,119 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,711,408 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Hayley - (Female)
Owner: Anna M. Hewson
Breeder: Anna M. Hewson, ThundeRun Australian Shepherds
Handler: Anna Hewson
Website: http://www3.sympatico.ca/hewalclyde

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 67 66 62 61 57
All Breed Ranking: 473 465 447 421 382

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   198
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 18

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 26
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 3
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 32
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 4
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 42
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 25
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 23
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 53 51 48 55 55
All Breed Ranking: 349 341 329 357 354

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   330
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Show of Shows November 19 to November 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 23
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 4
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 3
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 8

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 14
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 21
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 29
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 31
Saturday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 118
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 33
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 29
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 28 28 27 26 25
Group Ranking: 338 337 319 307 287
All Breed Ranking: 2254 2235 2135 2010 1868

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Thursday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 6
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 21
Sunday BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,711,408



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan